post_page_cover

Euphoria, White Lotus Top Creative Arts Emmys Night Two

Jan 11, 2023

After a night when Adele, Barack Obama and Chadwick Boseman were all honored with shiny gold statues, the second night of the Creative Arts Emmy Awards shared some tea leaves for next week’s Prime Time Emmy Awards ceremony. Three series took home five Emmys: “Euphoria,” “The White Lotus” and “Stranger Things.” “Squid Game” followed with four. “Only Murders in the Building” and “Barry” won three each.
READ MORE: Keenan Thompson to host the 2022 Primetime Emmy Awards
Expected Drama Series winner “Succession” took home one. Potential Comedy Series winner “Ted Lasso” has gone winless so far. “Dopesick,” which is in a tight race with “White Lotus” for Limited Series, took home one award.
The funny but original commercial theatrical release “Chip N’Dale: Rescue Rangers” won the Television Movie honor, no doubt providing more ammunition that the category needs to be revisited (or potentially discontinued).
For the guest actor comedy categories, Nathan Lane took home his first Emmy Award for “Only Murders,” Laurie Metcalf won her fourth overall for “Hacks.” On the drama side, “Euphoria’s” Colman Domingo and “Squid Game’s” Lee You-mi won their first Emmys.
The rest of this year’s Emmy Awards will be handed out during a televised ceremony on Monday, Sept. 12.
The complete list of nominees and winners revealed tonight are as follows:
Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Anacostia • Secrets, Lies & Rollercoaster Rides
Anthony A. Anderson as Sean Williams-Grey
Bill Burr Presents Immoral Compass • Part 10: Closure
Bill Burr as Rick
State Of The Union • Kopi Luwak
Brendan Gleeson as Scott
I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson – ***WINNER***
Tim Robinson as Various Characters
Words With Ike (Cake) • Gubbins
Ikechukwu Ufomadu as Ikechukwu Ufomadu
Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
Intersection • Generational Wealth
Jacinte Blankenship as Jenaya
State Of The Union • Kopi Luwak
Patricia Clarkson as Ellen – ***WINNER***
Desi Lydic Foxsplains • Desi Lydic Foxsplains: Vaccine Mandates
Desi Lydic as Desi Lydic
Cooper’s Bar • Episode 106
Rhea Seehorn as Kris Latimer
Bridesman • Horny Tears
Sydnee Washington as Judith
Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Abbott Elementary – ***WINNER***
Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by
Barry
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Allison Jones, Casting by
Ben Harris, Casting by
Hacks
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by
Only Murders In The Building
Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by
Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by
Ted Lasso
Theo Park, Casting by
Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Euphoria
Jessica Kelly, CSA, Casting by
Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by
Bret Howe, CSA, Casting by
Jennifer Venditti, CSA, Original Casting/Location Casting by
Ozark
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting
Severance
Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by
Bess Fifer, Location Casting
Stranger Things
Carmen Cuba, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting
Succession – ***WINNER***
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
Francine Maisler, CSA, Original Casting by
Yellowjackets
Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting by
Libby Goldstein, Casting by
Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting
Jennifer Page, CSA, Location Casting
Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
Dopesick
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
Erica Arvold, CSA, Location Casting
The Dropout
Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by
Mark Rutman, Casting by
Alison Goodman, CSA, Casting by
Inventing Anna
Linda Lowy, CSA, Original Casting by
Jamie Castro, CSA, Original Casting by
Allison Estrin, CSA, Casting by
Henry Russell Bergstein, CSA, Casting by
Juliette Ménager, Location Casting
Simone Bär, CSA, Location Casting
Alexandra Montag, Location Casting
Pam & Tommy
Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by
Lindsay Graham Ahanonu, CSA, Casting by
The White Lotus – ***WINNER***
Meredith Tucker, Casting by
Katie Doyle, Location Casting
Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming
Euphoria • Routines: Call Me Irresponsible / Holding Out For A Hero / Cheerleader – ***WINNER***
Ryan Heffington, Choreographer
Goliath • Routine: The Pain Killer
Fred Tallaksen, Choreographer
The Porter • Routines: Opening Stardust Dance Number / Willie Johnson Dance Number / Lucy’s Featured Performance/Songbird
Christian Vincent, Choreographer
Schmigadoon! • Routines: Corn Puddin’ / Tribulation / With All Of Your Heart
Christopher Gattelli, Choreographer
Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas • Routines: It’s The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year / We Need A Little Christmas / Just The
Two Of Us
Mandy Moore, Choreographer
Jillian Meyers, Choreographer
Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
Dopesick • Breakthrough Pain – ***WINNER***
Checco Varese, ASC, Director of Photography
1883 • 1883
Ben Richardson, ASC, Director of Photography
1883 • Lightning Yellow Hair
Christina Alexandra Voros, Director of Photography
Gaslit • Will
Larkin Seiple, Director of Photography
Moon Knight • Asylum
Gregory Middleton, ASC, Director of Photography
Station Eleven • Wheel Of Fire
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
B Positive • Dagobah, A Room, And A Chimney Sweep
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography
The Conners • The Wedding Of Dan And Louise
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography
How I Met Your Father • Pilot – ***WINNER***
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
Atlanta • Three Slaps – ***WINNER***
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography
Barry • starting now
Carl Herse, Director of Photography
grown-ish • Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Could See
Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography
Hacks • The Click
Adam Bricker, Director of Photography
Insecure • Reunited, Okay?!
Ava Berkofsky, ASC, Director of Photography
Russian Doll • Nowhen
Ula Pontikos, BSC, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double – ***WINNER***
Marcell Rév, HCA, Director of Photography
Loki • Lamentis
Autumn Durald Arkapaw, Director of Photography
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?
M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography
Ozark • A Hard Way To Go
Eric Koretz, Director of Photography
Squid Game • Stick To The Team
Lee Hyung-deok, Director of Photography
Winning Time: The Rise Of The Lakers Dynasty • Pieces Of A Man
Todd Banhazl, Director of Photography
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
black-ish • That’s What Friends Are For
Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer
Stanley Vance Hudson, Assistant Costume Designer
Suzanne M. Bantit, Costume Supervisor
Euphoria • Trying To Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door
Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer
Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor
Angelina Vitto, Assistant Costume Designer
Hacks • The Captain’s Wife
Kathleen Felix-Hager, Costume Designer
Karen Bellamy, Costume Supervisor
Only Murders In The Building
Dana Covarrubias, Costume Designer
Amanda Bujak, Assistant Costume Designer
Amy Burt, Costume Supervisor
Pam & Tommy • Destroyer Of Worlds
Kameron Lennox, Costume Designer
Danielle Baker, Costume Supervisor
Petra Larsen, Assistant Costume Designer
The White Lotus • Arrivals
Alex Bovaird, Costume Designer
Brian Sprouse, Assistant Costume Designer
Eileen Stroup, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling
American Horror Stories • Game Over
Valerie Jackson, Department Head Hairstylist
Lauren Poole, Key Hairstylist
Roma Goddard, Hairstylist
Allie Keck, Additional Hairstylist
black-ish • That’s What Friends Are For
Nena Ross Davis, Department Head Hairstylist
Debra Brown, Key Hairstylist
Stacey Morris, Hairstylist
Shirlena Allen, Hairstylist
Dominique Evans, Barber
Lionel Brown, Hairstylist
Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double
Kim Kimble, Department Head Hairstylist
Kendra Garvey, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Patricia Vecchio, Key Hairstylist
Teresita Mariscal, Hairstylist
Hacks • The Captain’s Wife
Jennifer Bell, Personal Hairstylist
Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky – ***WINNER***
Natalie Driscoll, Department Head Hairstylist
Nanxy Tong-Heater, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Michelle Ceglia, Personal Hairstylist
Suzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist
Lauren Kress, Hairstylist
Leighann Pitchon, Hairstylist
Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral
Nicky Austin, Hair Designer
Nicola Springall, Key Hairstylist
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
American Horror Stories • Rubber(wo)man Part One And Rubber(wo)man Part Two
Tyson Fountaine, Department Head Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Mendoza Kellogg, Key Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Briseno, Key Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist
Gage Munster, Makeup Artist
Heather Cummings, Makeup Artist
Michael Johnston, Additional Makeup Artist
Lufeng Qu, Additional Makeup Artist
American Horror Story: Double Feature • Gaslight
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Ana Gabriela Quinonez, Makeup Artist
Angelyne • The Tease
David Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist
Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist
Erin LeBre, Makeup Artist
Anne Pala Williams, Makeup Artist
Mara Rouse, Makeup Artist
Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double – ***WINNER***
Doniella Davy, Department Head Makeup Artist
Tara Lang Shah, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Alex French, Makeup Artist
Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky
Robin Beauchesne, Department Head Makeup Artist
KarriAnn Sillay, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Makeup Artist
Erin LeBre, Makeup Artist
Kerrin Jackson, Makeup Artist
Ozark • A Hard Way To Go
Tracy Ewell, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kimberly Amacker, Key Makeup Artist
Susan Reilly Lehane, Personal Makeup Artist
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
The Book Of Boba Fett • Chapter 1: Stranger In A Strange Land
Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer
Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor
Areayl Cooper, Assistant Costume Designer
Loki • Glorious Purpose
Christine Wada, Costume Designer
Nora Pedersen, Costume Supervisor
Tamsin Costello, Assistant Costume Designer
Carol Beadle, Assistant Costume Designer
Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters
Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer
Martin Mandeville, Costume Supervisor
Richard Davies, Assistant Costume Designer
Wilberth Gonzalez, Assistant Costume Designer
Star Trek: Picard • Penance
Christine Bieselin Clark, Costume Designer
Mitchell Ray Kenney, Costume Supervisor
Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer
What We Do In The Shadows • The Wellness Center
Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer
Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor
Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer
The Witcher • Family
Lucinda Wright, Costume Designer
Rebecca Jempson, Assistant Costume Designer
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Saturday Night Live • Host: Jerrod Carmichael
Jerrod Carmichael as Host
Curb Your Enthusiasm • Igor, Gregor, & Timor
Bill Hader as Igor/Gregor/Timor
Ted Lasso • Inverting The Pyramid Of Success
James Lance as Trent Crimm
Only Murders In The Building – ***WINNER***
Nathan Lane as Teddy Dimas
Hacks • The One, The Only
Christopher McDonald as Marty
Ted Lasso • Midnight Train To Royston
Sam Richardson as Edwin Akufo
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Succession • Lion In The Meadow
Adrien Brody as Josh Aaronson
Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho
James Cromwell as Ewan Roy
Euphoria • Ruminations: Big And Little Bullys – ***WINNER***
Colman Domingo as Ali
Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho
Arian Moayed as Stewy Hosseini
Ozark • You’re The Boss
Tom Pelphrey as Ben Davis
Succession • All The Bells Say
Alexander Skarsgård as Lukas Matsson
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Hacks • The Click
Jane Adams as Nina Daniels
Hacks • Retired
Harriet Sansom Harris as Susan
Only Murders In The Building • Double Time
Jane Lynch as Sazz Pataki
Hacks • Trust The Process – ***WINNER***
Laurie Metcalf as Weed
Hacks • There Will Be Blood
Kaitlin Olson as DJ
Ted Lasso • The Signal
Harriet Walter as Deborah
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Succession • Retired Janitors Of Idaho
Hope Davis as Sandi Furness
The Morning Show • Testimony
Marcia Gay Harden as Maggie Brener
Euphoria • Stand Still Like The Hummingbird
Martha Kelly as Laurie
Succession • What It Takes
Sanaa Lathan as Lisa Arthur
Succession • Chiantishire
Harriet Walter as Lady Caroline Collingwood
Squid Game • Gganbu – ***WINNER***
Lee You-mi as Ji-yeong
Outstanding Main Title Design
Candy
Ronnie Koff, Creative Director
Peter Frankfurt, Creative Director
Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor
Rob Slychuk, Animator
Nader Husseini, Animator
Elizabeth Steinberg, Designer
Cowboy Bebop
Karin Fong, Creative Director
Kiyoon Nam, Designer/Animator
James Gardner, Designer/Animator
Merrill Hall, Designer/Animator
Kathy Liang, Designer
Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor
Foundation
Ronnie Koff, Creative Director
Zach Kilroy, Editor
Danil Krivoruchko, Animator/3D Artist
James Gardner, Designer
Brandon Savoy, Designer
Nicole DiLeo, Designer
Lisey’s Story
Karin Fong, Director
Osbert Parker, Director
Henry Chang, Lead Designer/Animator
Merrill Hall, Animator
Russ Gautier, Animator
Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor
Only Murders In The Building
Lisa Bolan, Creative Director
Tnaya Witmer, Designer
Laura Perez, Designer
James Hurlburt, Animator
Evan Larimore, Animator
Jahmad Rollins, Animator
Pachinko
Angus Wall, Creative Director
Nadia Tzuo, Creative Director
Florian Hoffmeister, Cinematographer
Ante Cheng, Cinematographer
Nathaniel Park, Lead Editor
Lucy Kim, Lead Animator
Severance – ***WINNER***
Oliver Latta, Director/Creative Director/Art Director/Editor/Animator/3D Artist
Teddy Blanks, Typographer/Typography Animation
Outstanding Motion Design
Home Before Dark – ***WINNER***
Jon Berkowitz and Brad Colwell, creative directors; Kimberly Tang, associate creative director; Nolan Borkenhagen, art director
*Juried award
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Call Me Kat • Call Me By My Middle Name
Pam Marshall, Editor
How I Met Your Father • Timing Is Everything
Sue Federman, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series
Or Movie
Dopesick • Black Box Warning
C. Chi-yoon Chung, Editor
Dopesick • First Bottle
Douglas Crise, ACE, Editor
Pam & Tommy • I Love You, Tommy
Tatiana S. Riegel, ACE, Editor
Station Eleven • Unbroken Circle
David Eisenberg, Editor
Anna Hauger, ACE, Editor
Anthony McAfee, Editor
Yoni Reiss, Editor
The White Lotus • Departures – ***WINNER***
John M. Valerio, ACE, Editor
The White Lotus • Mysterious Monkeys
Heather Persons, Editor
Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or
Special (Original Dramatic Score)
1883 • 1883
Brian Tyler, Composer
Breton Vivian, Composer
Moon Knight • Asylum
Hesham Nazih, Composer
Station Eleven • Unbroken Circle
Dan Romer, Composer
A Very British Scandal • Episode 1
Nathan Barr, Composer
The White Lotus • Mysterious Monkeys – ***WINNER***
Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer
Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
The Flight Attendant • The Reykjavík Ice Sculpture Festival Is Lovely This Time Of Year
Blake Neely, Composer
Loki • Glorious Purpose
Natalie Holt, Composer
Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B
Siddhartha Khosla, Composer
Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon!
Christopher Willis, Composer
Severance • The We We Are – ***WINNER***
Theodore Shapiro, Composer
Succession • Chiantishire
Nicholas Britell, Composer
Outstanding Music Supervision
Better Call Saul • Black And Blue
Thomas Golubić, Music Supervisor
Euphoria • Trying To Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door
Jen Malone, Music Supervisor
Adam Leber, Music Supervisor
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?
Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor
Ozark • The Cousin Of Death
Gabe Hilfer, Music Supervisor
Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy – ***WINNER***
Nora Felder, Music Supervisor
The White Lotus • Departures
Janet Lopez, Music Supervisor
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Loki
Natalie Holt, Composer
Only Murders In The Building
Siddhartha Khosla, Composer
Severance
Theodore Shapiro, Composer
Squid Game
Jung Jae-il, Composer
The White Lotus – ***WINNER***
Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer
Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Euphoria • All My Life, My Heart Has Yearned For A Thing I Cannot Name / Song Title: Elliot’s Song
Labrinth, Music & Lyrics
Muzhda Zemar-McKenzie, Lyrics
Zendaya, Lyrics
Euphoria • You Who Cannot See, Think Of Those Who Can / Song Title: I’m Tired
Labrinth, Music & Lyrics
Zendaya, Lyrics
Sam Levinson, Lyrics
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How To Chew Quietly And Influence People / Song Title: Maybe Monica
Thomas Mizer, Music & Lyrics
Curtis Moore, Music & Lyrics
Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon! / Song Title: Corn Puddin’ – ***WINNER***
Cinco Paul, Music & Lyrics
This Is Us • Day Of The Wedding / Song Title: The Forever Now
Siddhartha Khosla, Music
Taylor Goldsmith, Lyrics
Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling
Bridgerton • The Viscount Who Loved Me
Erika Okvist, Hair Designer
Jenny Rhodes-McLean, Key Hairstylist
Sim Camps, Additional Hairstylist
The First Lady • See Saw
Colleen LaBaff, Department Head Hairstylist
Louisa Anthony, Department Head Hairstylist
Lawrence Davis, Department Head Hairstylist
Julie Kendrick, Personal Hairstylist
Robert Wilson, Key Hairstylist
Jamika Wilson, Personal Hairstylist
Evelyn Roach, Additional Hairstylist
Jaime Leigh McIntosh, Personal Hairstylist
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?
Kimberley Spiteri, Department Head Hairstylist
Barbara Dally, Key Hairstylist
Daniel Koye, Hairstylist
Pam & Tommy • Jane Fonda
Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist
Erica Adams, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
George Guzman, Hairstylist
Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist
Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab
Sarah Hindsgaul, Department Head Hairstylist
Katrina Suhre, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Brynn Berg, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Dena Gibson, Key Hairstylist
Jamie Freeman, Barber
Tariq Nevar, Personal Hairstylist
Chase Heard, Key Hairstylist
Charles Grico, Hairstylist
Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
The First Lady • Cracked Pot
Carol Rasheed, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Personal Makeup Artist
Valli O’Reilly, Personal Makeup Artist
Chauntelle Langston, Key Makeup Artist
Milene Melendez, Key Makeup Artist
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?
Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist
Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist
Margot Boccia, Makeup Artist
Tomasina Smith, Makeup Artist
Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist
Roberto Baez, Makeup Artist
Alberto Machuca, Makeup Artist
Pam & Tommy • Jane Fonda – ***WINNER***
David Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist
Jennifer Aspinall, Key Makeup Artist
Jason Collins, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Abby Lyle Clawson, Makeup Artist
Mo Meinhart, Makeup Artist
Dave Snyder, Makeup Artist
Bill Myer, Makeup Artist
Victor Del Castillo, Makeup Artist
Star Trek: Picard • Hide And Seek
Silvina Knight, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Tanya Cookingham, Key Makeup Artist
Peter De Oliveira, Makeup Artist
Allyson Carey, Makeup Artist
Hanny Eisen, Makeup Artist
Stranger Things • Chapter Two: Vecna’s Curse
Amy L. Forsythe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Devin Morales, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Leo Satkovich, Key Makeup Artist
Nataleigh Verrengia, Key Makeup Artist
Rocco Gaglioti Jr., Makeup Artist
Lisa Poe, Makeup Artist
Benji Dove, Makeup Artist
Jan Rooney, Makeup Artist
Outstanding Period Costumes
Angelyne • Glow In The Dark Queen Of The Universe
Danny Glicker, Costume Designer
Jessica Fasman, Costume Supervisor
Adam Girardet, Assistant Costume Designer
Bridgerton • Harmony
Sophie Canale, Costume Designer
Dougie Hawkes, Assistant Costume Designer
Sarah June Mills, Assistant Costume Designer
Charlotte Armstrong, Assistant Costume Designer
Sanaz Missaghian, Costume Supervisor
Kevin Pratten-Stone, Costume Supervisor
The First Lady • Cracked Pot
Signe Sejlund, Costume Designer
Felicia Jarvis, Co-Costume Designer
Matthew Hemesath, Co-Costume Designer
Paula Truman, Costume Supervisor
Stephen Oh, Costume Supervisor
Jessica Trejos, Assistant Costume Designer
The Great • Seven Days
Sharon Long, Costume Designer
Viveene Campbell, Costume Supervisor
Anna Cavaliere, Assistant Costume Designer
Bobbie Edwards, Assistant Costume Designer
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Moria Sine Clinton, Assistant Costume Designer
Ben Philipp, Assistant Costume Designer
Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor
Dan Hicks, Costume Supervisor
Mikita Thompson, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One
Hour Or More)
The Flight Attendant • Seeing Double
Nina Ruscio, Production Designer
Josh Lusby, Art Director
Mari Lappalainen, Art Director
Matt Callahan, Set Decorator
Ozark • The Beginning Of The End • Let The Great World Spin • Sanctified
David Bomba, Production Designer
Sean Ryan Jennings, Art Director
Kim Leoleis, Set Decorator
Severance • Good News About Hell
Jeremy Hindle, Production Designer
Nick Francone, Production Designer
Angelica Borrero-Fortier, Art Director
Andrew Baseman, Set Decorator
Squid Game • Gganbu – ***WINNER***
Chae Kyoung-sun, Production Designer
Gim En-jee, Art Director
Kim Jeong-gon, Set Decorator
Succession • Too Much Birthday
Stephen H. Carter, Production Designer
Marci Mudd, Art Director
George DeTitta, Jr., Set Decorator
The White Lotus
Laura Fox, Production Designer
Charles Varga, Art Director
Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program
(One Hour Or More)
The Gilded Age • Never The New – ***WINNER***
Bob Shaw, Production Designer
Larry Brown, Art Director
Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director
Regina Graves, Set Decorator
The Great • Wedding
Francesca di Mottola, Production Designer
Emma Painter, Art Director
Monica Alberte, Set Decorator
Loki • Glorious Purpose
Kasra Farahani, Production Designer
Natasha Gerasimova, Art Director
Claudia Bonfe, Set Decorator
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Neil Prince, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator
Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab
Chris Trujillo, Production Designer
Sean Brennan, Art Director
Jess Royal, Set Decorator
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
Bob Hearts Abishola • Bowango
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Production Designer
Gail L. Russell, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator
Emily In Paris • The Cook, The Thief, Her Ghost And His Lover • Scents & Sensibility • French Revolution
Anne Seibel, Production Designer
Benoît Tételin, Art Director
Christelle Maisonneuve, Set Decorator
Hacks • Trust The Process
Alec Contestabile, Production Designer
Rob Tokarz, Art Director
Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator
Only Murders In The Building • True Crime – ***WINNER***
Curt Beech, Production Designer
Jordan Jacobs, Art Director
Rich Murray, Set Decorator
Schmigadoon! • Schmigadoon!
Bo Welch, Production Designer
Don Macaulay, Art Director
Carol Lavallee, Set Decorator
Ted Lasso • Beard After Hours
Paul Cripps, Production Designer
Stacey Dickinson, Art Director
Kate Goodman, Set Decorator
United States Of Al • Kiss/Maach • Divorce/Talaq • Sock/Jeraab
Daren Janes, Production Designer
Susan Mina Eschelbach, Set Decorator
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup
Angelyne • Glow In The Dark Queen Of The Universe
Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer
Kate Biscoe, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Abby Lyle Clawson, Key Makeup Artist
Chris Burgoyne, Key Makeup Artist
Gaslit • Final Days
Kazu Hiro, Prosthetic Designer
Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer
Richard Redlefsen, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Christopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Michael Ornelaz, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Impeachment: American Crime Story • The Wilderness
Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer
Greg Cannom, Prosthetic Designer
Thom Floutz, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chris Hampton, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Star Trek: Picard • Hide And Seek
James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Bianca Appice, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer
Toryn Reed, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Ralis Kahn, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy – ***WINNER***
Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Duncan Jarman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Eric Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Nix Herrera, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Patt Foad, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Paula Eden, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double – ***WINNER***
Laura Zempel, Editor
Julio C. Perez IV, ACE, Editor
Nikola Boyanov, Editor
Aaron I. Butler, ACE, Additional Editor
Severance • In Perpetuity
Erica Freed Marker, ACE, Editor
Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor
Severance • The We We Are
Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor
Squid Game • Gganbu • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix
Nam Na-young, Editor
Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy
Dean Zimmerman, ACE, Editor
Casey Cichocki, Additional Editor
Succession • All The Bells Say
Ken Eluto, ACE, Editor
Ellen Tam, Additional Editor
Succession • Chiantishire
Jane Rizzo, Editor
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Barry • starting now – ***WINNER***
Ali Greer, Editor
Hacks • There Will Be Blood
Jessica Brunetto, Editor
Insecure • Choices, Okay?!
Nena Erb, ACE, Editor
Only Murders In The Building • Fan Fiction
JoAnne Marie Yarrow, ACE, Editor
Only Murders In The Building • Open And Shut
Julie Monroe, Editor
Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral
A.J. Catoline, ACE, Editor
Alex Szabo, Additional Editor
Ted Lasso • Rainbow
Melissa McCoy, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And
Animation
Arcane • When These Walls Come Tumbling Down
Brad Beaumont, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer
Eliot Connors, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer
Shannon Beaumont, ADR / Dialogue Editor
Alex Ephraim, MPSE, Foley Editor
Alexander Temple, Music Editor
Alex Seaver, Music Editor
Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist
John Cucci, Foley Artist
Barry • starting now – ***WINNER***
Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
John Creed, Dialogue Editor
Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Designer
Clay Weber, Sound Editor
Darrin Mann, Sound Editor
Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
Chris Moriana, Foley Artist
Cobra Kai • The Rise
Patrick Hogan, Sound Supervisor
Daniel Salas, Sound Editor
Jesse Pomeroy, Sound Editor
Gary DeLeone, Sound Editor
Nick Papalia, Sound Editor
Andres Locsey, Music Editor
Mitchell Kohen, Foley Artist
Love, Death + Robots • In Vaulted Halls Entombed
Brad North, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Antony Zeller, Foley Editor
Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor
Zane Bruce, Foley Artist
Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist
Ted Lasso • Beard After Hours
Brent Findley, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Bernard Weiser, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Ashley Harvey, Dialogue Editor
Kip Smedley, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Cleary, Sound Effects Editor
Jordan McClain, Foley Editor
Sharyn Gersh, MPSE, Music Editor
Richard David Brown, Music Editor
Sanaa Kelley, Foley Artist
Matt Salib, Foley Artist
What We Do In The Shadows • The Escape
Steffan Falesitch, Sound Supervisor
Chris Kahwaty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
David Barbee, MPSE, Sound Editor
John Guentner, Foley Editor
Sam Lewis, Foley Editor
Steve Griffen, Music Editor
Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or
Special
American Horror Story: Double Feature • Gaslight
Christian Buenaventura, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
David Beadle, Dialogue Editor
Tim Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Zheng Jia, Sound Effects Editor
Samuel Muñoz, Foley Editor
Sean McGuire, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist
Gaslit • Year Of The Rat
Kevin Buchholz, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Stefani Feldman, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Sang Kim, Dialogue Editor
Dan Kremer, Sound Effects Editor
Adam Parrish King, Sound Effects Editor
Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
Jordan Aldinger, Foley Editor
Ben Zales, Music Editor
Chris Rummel, Music Editor
Jacob McNaughton, Foley Artist
Noel Vought, Foley Artist
Midnight Mass • Book VII: Revelation
Trevor Gates, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jonathan Wales, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Kristen Hirlinger, Dialogue Editor
Jason Dotts, Dialogue / ADR Editor
Michael Baird, Dialogue / ADR Editor
Paul Knox, Sound Effects Editor
Russell Topal, Sound Effects Editor
James Miller, Sound Effects Editor
Matthew Thomas Hall, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Coffey, Sound Effects Editor
Amy Barber, Foley Editor
Julia Huberman, Foley Editor
Brett “Snacky” Pierce, Music Editor
Ben Parker, Foley Artist
Jonathan Bruce, Foley Artist
Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters – ***WINNER***
Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Mac Smith, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Kimberly Patrick, Sound Editor
Vanessa Lapato, Sound Editor
Matt Hartman, Sound Editor
Teresa Eckton, Sound Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Editor
Leo Marcil, Sound Editor
Joel Raabe, Sound Editor
Ian Chase, Sound Editor
Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor
Stephanie Lowry, Music Editor
Carl Sealove, Music Editor
Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist
John Cucci, MPSE, Foley Artist
Station Eleven • Wheel Of Fire
Bradley North, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor
Chuck Michael, Sound Effects Editor
Matt Manselle, Foley Editor
Matt Telsey, Foley Editor
Lodge Worster, Music Editor
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Better Call Saul • Carrot And Stick
Nick Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Kathryn Madsen, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor
Matt Temple, Sound Effects Editor
Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor
Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor
Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist
Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist
The Book Of Boba Fett • Chapter 6: From The Desert Comes A Stranger
Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord, Sound Designer
Angela Ang, Sound Editor
Ryan Cota, Sound Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt, Sound Editor
David Collins, Sound Editor
Alyssa Nevarez, Sound Editor
Stephanie McNally, Music Editor
Margie O’Malley, Foley Artist
Andrea Gard, Foley Artist
Sean England, Foley Artist
Loki • Journey Into Mystery
Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
David Farmer, Sound Designer
Brad Semenoff, Sound Editor
Steve Slanec, Sound Editor
Kyrsten Mate, Sound Editor
Adam Kopald, Sound Editor
Joel Raabe, Sound Editor
Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor
Ed Hamilton, Music Editor
Nashia Wachsman, Music Editor
Shelley Roden, Foley Artist
John Roesch, Foley Artist
Star Trek: Picard • Penance
Matthew E Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Schapiro, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Heissinger, Dialogue Editor
Alex Pugh, Sound Editor
Clay Weber, Foley Editor
John Sanacore, Foley Editor
Ben Schor, Music Editor
Katherine Harper, Foley Artist
Ginger Geary, Foley Artist
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds
Matthew E Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Schapiro, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Heissinger, Dialogue Editor
Kip Smedley, Sound Designer
Clay Weber, Sound Editor
John Sanacore, Sound Editor
David Barbee, Sound Editor
Matt Decker, Music Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
Rick Owens, Foley Artist
Chris Moriana, Foley Artist
Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab – ***WINNER***
Entertainment for Netflix
Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Will Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Ryan Cole, Sound Editor
Korey Pereira, MPSE, Sound Editor
Angelo Palazzo, MPSE, Sound Editor
Katie Halliday, MPSE, Sound Editor
Ken McGill, MPSE, Foley Editor
Steven Baine, Foley Artist
David Klotz, Music Editor
Lena Glikson-Nezhelskaya, Music Editor
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Better Call Saul • Carrot And Stick
Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Phillip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer
Euphoria • Stand Still Like The Hummingbird
Anne Jimkes-Root, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris David, Re-Recording Mixer
Austin Roth, Re-Recording Mixer
Sean O’Malley, Production Mixer
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?
Ron Bochar, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Price, CAS, Production Mixer
George A. Lara, Foley Mixer
Stewart Lerman, Scoring Mixer
Ozark • Sanctified • Netflix • MRC for Netflix
Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer
Akira Fukasawa, Production Mixer
Amy Barber, Foley Mixer
Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab
Will Files, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Henighan, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer
Succession • Too Much Birthday
Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Ishii, Production Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
Dopesick • Pseudo-Addiction
Nick Offord, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer
Jay Meagher, CAS, Production Mixer
Gaslit • Final Days
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Devendra Cleary, CAS, Production Mixer
Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters
Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
Tamás Csaba, Production Mixer
Scott Michael Smith, Score Mixer
Pam & Tommy • The Master Beta
Nick Offord, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer
Juan Cisneros, CAS, Production Mixer
The White Lotus • Departures
Christian Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer
Walter Anderson, Production Mixer
Jeffrey Roy, ADR Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And
Animation
Barry • all the sauces
Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Teddy Salas, Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Harber, CAS, Production Mixer
Curb Your Enthusiasm • IRASSHAIMASE!
Earl Martin, Re-Recording Mixer
Chuck Buch, CAS, Production Mixer
Michael Miller, ADR Mixer
Hacks • The Captain’s Wife
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Lakin, CAS, Production Mixer
Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B
Lindsey Alvarez, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Joseph White Jr., CAS, Production Mixer
Alan DeMoss, Scoring Mixer
Ted Lasso • Rainbow • Apple TV+
Ryan Kennedy, Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Byrne, Re-Recording Mixer
David Lascelles, Production Mixer
Arno Stephanian, Foley Mixer
What We Do In The Shadows • The Casino
Diego Gat, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Sam Ejnes, Re-Recording Mixer
Rob Beal, Production Mixer
Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie
The Book Of Boba Fett – ***WINNER***
Richard Bluff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Abbigail Keller, Visual Effects Producer
Paul Kavanagh, Animation Supervisor
Cameron Neilson, Assoc. Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Fisher, Special Effects Supervisor
John Rosengrant, Legacy Effects Supervisor
Enrico Damm, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
Robin Hackl, Image Engine Visual Effects Supervisor
Landis Fields, Virtual Production Visualization Supervisor
Foundation
Chris MacLean, Overall VFX Supervisor
Addie Manis, Overall VFX Producer
Mike Enriquez, VFX Supervisor
Victoria Keeling, On-Set VFX Producer
Chris Keller, VFX Supervisor, DNEG
Jess Brown, VFX Producer, DNEG
Nicolas Hernandez, VFX Supervisor, ILP
Richard Clegg, VFX Supervisor, Outpost
Arnaud Brisebois, VFX Supervisor, Rodeo
Lost In Space • Netflix • Legendary for Netflix
Jabbar Raisani, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer
Troy Davis, Visual Effects Supervisor
Dirk Valk, Previs Supervisor
Jed Glassford, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor
Niklas Jacobson, Visual Effects Supervisor
Juri Stanossek, Visual Effects Supervisor
Jared Higgins, Visual Effects Production Manager
Paul Benjamin, Special Effects Coordinator
Stranger Things
Michael Maher Jr., VFX Supervisor
Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor
Jabbar Raisani, VFX Supervisor
Terron Pratt, VFX Producer
Ashley J. Ward, Associate VFX Producer
Julien Hery, VFX Supervisor
Niklas Jacobson, VFX Supervisor
Manolo Mantero, VFX Supervisor
Neil Eskuri, VFX Supervisor
The Witcher
Dadi Einarsson, Overall VFX Supervisor
Gavin Round, Overall VFX Producer
Bruno Baron, VFX Supervisor
Matthias Bjarnason, VFX Supervisor
Sebastien Francoeur, VFX Supervisor
Aleksandar Pejic, VFX Supervisor
Oliver Cubbage, VFX Supervisor
Mateusz Tokarz, VFX Supervisor
Stefano Pepin, Production SFX Supervisor
Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode
The Man Who Fell To Earth • Hallo, Spaceboy
Jason Michael Zimmerman, Lead VFX Supervisor/ Supervising Producer
Aleksandra Kochoska, Senior VFX Producer
Shawn Ewashko, Senior VFX Coordinator
Simon Carr, VFX Supervisor
Elizabeth Alvarez, Senior VFX Coordinator
Richard R Reed, VFX Supervisor (Cinesite)
Jesper Kjolsrud, VFX Supervisor (Outpost VFX)
Anna James, VFX Producer
Neal Champion, SFX Supervisor
SEE • Rock-a-Bye
Chris Wright, Overall VFX Supervisor
Parker Chehak, Overall VFX Producer
Scott Riopelle, On-Set VFX Supervisor
Javier Roca, VFX Supervisor (El Ranchito)
Tristan Zerafa, VFX Supervisor (Pixomondo)
Nathan Overstrom, VFX Supervisor (Zoic Studios)
Sam O’Hare, VFX Supervisor (Chickenbone FX)
Tony Kenny, SPFX Coordinator
Tamriko Barda, Senior VFX Coordinator
Snowpiercer • A Beacon For Us All
Geoff Scott, Series Visual Effects Supervisor
Darren Bell, Series Visual Effects Producer
Chris Ryan, Series On-set Visual Effects Supervisor & CG Supervisor
Christine Galvan, Series Visual Effects Production Manager
Anita Milias, Series Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Jordan Acomba, Series Visual Effects Editor
Jason Snea, Visual Effects Compositor: Series VFX Production Team
Hannes Poser, Visual Effects Supervisor: Image Engine
Jamie Barty, Visual Effects Supervisor: FuseFX
Squid Game • VIPS – ***WINNER***
Cheong Jai-hoon, VFX Supervisor
Kang Moon-jung, CG Supervisor (3D)
Kim Hye-jin, VFX Producer
Jo Hyun-jin, Layout Lead
Kim Seong-cheol, Matte Painting Supervisor
Lee Jae-bum, Animation Supervisor
Shin Min-soo, CG Supervisor (2D)
Seok Jong-yeon, Compositing Supervisor
Jun Sung-man, Compositing Supervisor
Vikings: Valhalla • The Bridge
Ben Mossman, VFX Supervisor
Melanie Callaghan, VFX Producer
Vishal Rustgi, VFX Producer
Troy Tylka, CG Supervisor
Mina Gaued, 2D Supervisor
Jorge Perez, Lighting Lead
Liz Sui, DMP Lead
Blayke Nadeau, FX Lead
Summer Zong, Asset Lead
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program
Barry
Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator – ***WINNER***
Cobra Kai
Ken Barefield, Stunt Coordinator
Hawkeye
Heidi Moneymaker, Stunt Coordinator
Noon Orsatti, Stunt Coordinator
Peacemaker
Wayne Dalglish, Stunt Coordinator
Gaston Morrison, Stunt Coordinator
The Righteous Gemstones
What We Do In The Shadows
Tig Fong, Stunt Coordinator
JF Lachapelle, Stunt Coordinator
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology
Series Or Movie
The Blacklist
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator
The Book Of Boba Fett
JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Coordinator
Moon Knight
Olivier Schneider, Stunt Coordinator
Yves Girard, Stunt Coordinator
9-1-1: Lone Star
Buddy Sosthand, Stunt Coordinator
Stranger Things – ***WINNER***
Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator
The Witcher
Adam Horton, Stunt Coordinator
Outstanding Stunt Performance
Barry • 710N
Clay Cullen, Stunt Performer
David Castillo, Stunt Performer
Jolene Van Vugt, Stunt Performer
Chris Morrison, Stunt Performer
The Blacklist
Chad Michael Hessler, Stunt Performer
Hawkeye • Echoes
Carl Richard Burden, Stunt Performer
Noon Orsatti, Stunt Performer
Renae Moneymaker, Stunt Performer
Crystal Hooks, Stunt Performer
Moon Knight • Gods And Monsters
Daren Nop, Stunt Performer
Jamel Blissat, Stunt Performer
Estelle Darnault, Stunt Performer
Sara Leal, Stunt Performer
Squid Game • Stick To The Team – ***WINNER***
Lim Tae-hoon, Stunt Performer
Shim Sang-min, Stunt Performer
Kim Cha-i, Stunt Performer
Lee Tae-young, Stunt Performer
Stranger Things • Chapter Four: Dear Billy
Matthew Scheib, Stunt Performer
Jurijs Kruze, Stunt Performer
Outstanding Television Movie
Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers – ***WINNER***
Alexander Young, Executive Producer
Tom Peitzman, Executive Producer
Todd Lieberman, Produced by
David Hoberman, Produced by
Ray Donovan: The Movie
David Hollander, Executive Producer
Liev Schreiber, Executive Producer
Mark Gordon, Executive Producer
Bryan Zuriff, Executive Producer
Lou Fusaro, Executive Producer
Jason Weinberg, Producer
John H. Radulovic, Produced by
Reno 911!: The Hunt For QAnon
Thomas Lennon, Executive Producer
Robert Ben Garant, Executive Producer
Kerri Kenny-Silver, Executive Producer
Cedric Yarbrough, Executive Producer
Niecy Nash, Executive Producer
Carlos Alazraqui, Executive Producer
Wendi McLendon-Covey, Executive Producer
John Landgraf, Executive Producer
Michael Shamberg, Executive Producer
Stacey Sher, Executive Producer
Danny DeVito, Executive Producer
Peter Principato, Executive Producer
Christian Hoffman, Executive Producer
David Lincoln, Executive Producer
Mary Birdsong, Producer
Ian Roberts, Producer
Cass Gundry, Produced by
The Survivor
Ben Foster, Executive Producer
Matti Leshem, Produced by
Aaron L. Gilbert, Produced by
Barry Levinson, Produced by
Jason Sosnoff, Produced by
Scott Pardo, Produced by
Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas
Austin Winsberg, Executive Producer
Eric Tannenbaum, Executive Producer
Kim Tannenbaum, Executive Producer
Paul Feig, Executive Producer
David Blackman, Executive Producer
Daniel Inkeles, Executive Producer
Richard Shepard, Executive Producer
Jason Wang, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Magnante, Co-Executive Producer
Mandy Moore, Co-Executive Producer
Michele Greco, Producer
The Primetime Emmy Awards will be handed out on Monday, Sept. 12

Disclaimer: This story is auto-aggregated by a computer program and has not been created or edited by filmibee.
Publisher: Source link

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE
Ever Wondered Which Celeb Singer Could Be Your Long-Lost Sibling? Find Out Now!

You might wear your ponytail high and say "yuh" or wear a cowboy hat saying "yee-haw."View Entire Post › Disclaimer: This story is auto-aggregated by a computer program and has not been created or edited by filmibee.Publisher: Source link

Jul 17, 2024

Natalie Portman Breaks Silence on Benjamin Millepied Divorce

Natalie Portman found love in an unexpected place after her split. In fact, the Black Swan star shared when she met Rihanna for the first time amid her divorce from Benjamin Millepied, the interaction was exactly what she needed. “I…

Jul 17, 2024

Ben Affleck & Matt Damon’s Good Will Hunting Sex Scenes

Ben Affleck & Matt Damon’s Good Will Hunting Sex Scenes For context, the script for the 1997 movie began as a 40-page assignment Matt submitted for a Harvard University class. After realizing the story had serious potential, Matt recruited the…

Jul 16, 2024

See All the Stars at the Kids’ Choice Awards 2024 Red Carpet

Grab your bucket of slime and your orange blimp, 'cause it's time for the 2024 Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards. The annual award show is honoring all things kid-approved, airing live from Bikini Bottom—a.k.a., the Pauley Pavilion at the University of California, Los Angeles—on July 13, with hosts SpongeBob SquarePants…

Jul 16, 2024