post_page_cover

‘Succession’ Tops 2022 Emmy Nominations: Complete List

Dec 10, 2022

Perhaps the most competitive nomination season in the history of the Primetime Emmy Awards has come to a merciful end. Melissa Fumero (“Brooklyn Nine-Nine”) and JB Smoove (“Curb Your Enthusiasm”) announced the 2022 Emmy nominations and it was a very good showing for “Succession” which led all programs with 25 nods. “Ted Lasso” and “The White Lotus” followed with 20 each. “Hacks” and “Only Murders in the Building” landed 17 nods respectfully.
READ MORE: “Abbott Elementary” leads 2022 TCA Awards nominations
HBO and HBO Max lead all networks and platforms with 140 nominations. Overall, HBO landed 108. The WarnerDiscovery divisions took the nomination crown back from Netflix which earned just 105 nominations this year. Hulu came in third with 58, Apple TV+ earned 51, Disney+ took 34 and Amazon found 30 nods. Among the broadcast networks, CBS came out on top with 29 while NBC earned 28. Showtime had a strong year with 17, but Paramount+ earned just 11. Among other streamers, Peacock took three nods.
A list of this year’s Emmy nominations is as follows:
Outstanding Drama Series
“Better Call Saul”
“Euphoria”
“Ozark”
“Severance”
“Squid Game”
“Stranger Things”
“Succession”
“Yellowjackets”
Outstanding Comedy Series
“Abbott Elementary”
“Barry”
“Curb Your Enthusiasm”
“Hacks”
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
“Only Murders in the Building”
“Ted Lasso”
What We Do in the Shadows
Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series
“Dopesick”
“The Dropout”
“Inventing Anna”
“Pam & Tommy”
“The White Lotus”
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Jodi Comer, “Killing Eve”
Laura Linney, “Ozark”
Melanie Lynskey, “Yellowjackets”
Sandra Oh, “Killing Eve”
Reese Witherspoon, “The Morning Show”
Zendaya, “Euphoria”
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Jason Bateman, “Ozark”
Brian Cox, “Succession”
Lee Jung-jae, “Squid Game”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Adam Scott, “Severance”
Jeremy Strong, “Succession”
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary”
Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”
Elle Fanning, “The Great”
Issa Rae, “Insecure”
Jean Smart, “Hacks”
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Donald Glover, “Atlanta”
Bill Hader, “Barry”
Nicholas Hoult, “The Great”
Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”
Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”
Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Toni Collette, “The Staircase”
Julia Garner, “Inventing Anna”
Lily James, “Pam & Tommy”
Sarah Paulson, “Impeachment”
Margaret Qualley, “Maid”
Amanda Seyfried, “The Dropout”
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Colin Firth, “The Staircase”
Andrew Garfield, “Under the Banner of Heaven”
Oscar Isaac, “Scenes from a Marriage”
Michael Keaton, “Dopesick”
Himesh Patel, “Station Eleven”
Sebastian Stan, “Pam & Tommy”
Outstanding Competition Program
“The Amazing Race”
“Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls”
“Nailed It!”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“Top Chef”
“The Voice”
Outstanding Variety Talk Series
“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah”
“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“Late Night With Seth Meyers”
“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert”
Outstanding Television Movie
“Chip ‘n Dale: Rescue Rangers”
“Ray Donovan: The Movie”
“Reno 911!: The Hunt for QAnon”
“The Survivor”
“Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas”
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Anthony Carrigan, “Barry”
Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso”
Toheeb Jimoh, “Ted Lasso”
Nick Mohammed, “Ted Lasso”
Tony Shalhoub, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary”
Henry Winkler, “Barry”
Bowen Yang, “Saturday Night Live”
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Nicholas Braun, “Succession”
Billy Crudup, “The Morning Show”
Kieran Culkin, “Succession”
Park Hae-soo, “Squid Game”
Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession”
John Turturro, “Severance”
Christopher Walken, “Succession”
Oh Yeong-su, “Squid Game”
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
Murray Bartlett, “The White Lotus”
Jake Lacy, “The White Lotus”
Will Poulter, “Dopesick”
Seth Rogen, “Pam & Tommy”
Peter Sarsgaard, “Dopesick”
Michael Stuhlbarg, “Dopesick”
Steve Zahn, “The White Lotus”
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Hannah Einbinder, “Hacks”
Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary”
Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”
Sarah Niles, “Ted Lasso”
Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary”
Juno Temple, “Ted Lasso”
Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Patricia Arquette, “Severance”
Julia Garner, “Ozark”
Jung Ho-yeon, “Squid Game”
Christina Ricci, “Yellowjackets”
Rhea Seehorn, “Better Call Saul”
J. Smith-Cameron, “Succession”
Sarah Snook, “Succession”
Sydney Sweeney, “Euphoria”
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
Connie Britton, “The White Lotus”
Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus”
Alexandra Daddario, “The White Lotus”
Kaitlyn Dever, “Dopesick”
Natasha Rothwell, “The White Lotus”
Sydney Sweeney, “The White Lotus”
Mare Winningham, “Dopesick”
Outstanding Animated Program
“Arcane”
“Bob’s Burgers”
“Rick and Morty”
“The Simpsons”
“What if?”
Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
“The Boys Presents: Diabolical”
“Love, Death + Robots”
“Robot Chicken”
“Star Wars: Visions”
“When Billie Met Lisa”
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)
“The Flight Attendant” • Seeing Double
Nina Ruscio, Production Designer Josh Lusby, Art Director Mari Lappalainen, Art Director Matt Callahan, Set Decorator
“Ozark” • The Beginning Of The End • Let The Great World Spin • Sanctified
David Bomba, Production Designer Sean Ryan Jennings, Art Director Kim Leoleis, Set Decorator
“Severance” • Good News About Hell
Jeremy Hindle, Production Designer Nick Francone, Production Designer Angelica Borrero-Fortier, Art Director Andrew Baseman, Set Decorator
“Squid Game “• Gganbu
Chae Kyoung-sun, Production Designer Gim En-jee, Art Director Kim Jeong-gon, Set Decorator
“Succession” • Too Much Birthday
Stephen H. Carter, Production Designer Marci Mudd, Art Director George DeTitta, Jr., Set Decorator
“The White Lotus”
Laura Fox, Production Designer Charles Varga, Art Director Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)
“The Gilded Age” • Never The New
Bob Shaw, Production Designer Larry Brown, Art Director Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director Regina Graves, Set Decorator
“The Great” • Wedding
Francesca di Mottola, Production Designer Emma Painter, Art Director Monica Alberte, Set Decorator
“Loki” • Glorious Purpose
Kasra Farahani, Production Designer Natasha Gerasimova, Art Director Claudia Bonfe, Set Decorator
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?
Bill Groom, Production Designer Neil Prince, Art Director Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator
“Stranger Things” • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab
Chris Trujillo, Production Designer Sean Brennan, Art Director Jess Royal, Set Decorator
Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
“Bob Hearts Abishola” • Bowango
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Production Designer Gail L. Russell, Art Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator
“Emily In Paris” • The Cook, The Thief, Her Ghost And His Lover
Anne Seibel, Production Designer Beniôt Tételin, Art Director Christelle Maisonneuve, Set Decorator
“Hacks” • Trust The Process
Alec Contestabile, Production Designer Rob Tokarz, Art Director Jennifer Lukehart, Set Decorator
“Only Murders In The Building” • True Crime
Curt Beech, Production Designer Jordan Jacobs, Art Director Rich Murray, Set Decorator
“Schmigadoon!” • Schmigadoon!
Bo Welch, Production Designer Don Macaulay, Art Director Carol Lavallee, Set Decorator
“Ted Lasso” • Beard After Hours
Paul Cripps, Production Designer Stacey Dickinson, Art Director
“United States Of Al” • Kiss/Maach • Divorce/Talaq • Sock/Jeraab
Daren Janes, Production Designer Susan Mina Eschelbach, Set Decorator
Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series
“A Black Lady Sketch Show” • Anybody Have Something I Can Flog Myself With?
Cindy Chao, Production Designer Michele Yu, Production Designer Lizzie Boyle, Set Decorator
“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert” • Colbert’s “Lord Of The Rings” Rap Celebrates 20 Years Of The Greatest Trilogy In Movie History
Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer Larry Hartman, Production Designer Brendan Hurley, Art Director Riley Mellon, Art Director
“Queer Eye” • Angel Gets Her Wings
Thomas Rouse, Production Designer Josh Smith, Art Director
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” • Catwalk
Gianna Costa, Production Designer Allison Spain, Art Director
“Saturday Night Live” • Host: Kim Kardashian
Eugene Lee, Production Designer Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer Melissa Shakun, Art Director
Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special
The 64th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited
Julio Himede, Production Designer Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff’rent Strokes • ABC • Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street
Stephan Olson, Production Designer Raf Lydon, Art Director Jerie Kelter, Set Decorator
The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
David Korins, Production Designer Margaux Lapresle, Art Director
The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Bruce Rodgers, Production Designer Shelley Rodgers, Art Director Maria Garcia, Art Director
Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 3 • Prime Video • Fenty Films & Endeavor Content
Willo Perron, Production Designer Steve Morden, Art Director Marc Manabat, Set Decorator
Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
“Abbott Elementary”
Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by
“Barry”
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
“Curb Your Enthusiasm”
Allison Jones, Casting by Ben Harris, Casting by
“Hacks”
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by
“Only Murders In The Building”
Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by
“Ted Lasso”
Theo Park, Casting by
Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
“Euphoria”
Jessica Kelly, CSA, Casting by Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by Bret Howe, CSA, Casting by Jennifer Venditti, CSA, Original Casting/Location Casting by
“Ozark”
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting
“Severance”
“Stranger Things”
Carmen Cuba, Casting by Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting
“Succession”
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by Francine Maisler, CSA, Original Casting by
“Yellowjackets”
Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting by Libby Goldstein, Casting by Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting Jennifer Page, Location Casting
Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
“Dopesick”
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by Erica Arvold, CSA, Location Casting
“The Dropout”
Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by Mark Rutman, Casting by Alison Goodman, CSA, Casting by
“Inventing Anna”
Linda Lowy, CSA, Original Casting by Jamie Castro, CSA, Original Casting by Allison Estrin, CSA, Casting by Henry Russell Bergstein, CSA, Casting by Juliette Ménager, Location Casting Simone Bär, CSA, Location Casting Alexandra Montag, Location Casting
“Pam & Tommy”
Mary Vernieu, CSA, Casting by Lindsay Graham Ahanonu, CSA, Casting by
“The White Lotus”
Meredith Tucker, Casting by Katie Doyle, Location Casting
Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program
“Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls”
Lynne Spillman, Casting by Blair Kim, Casting by Jazzy Collins, Casting by
“Love On The Spectrum U.S.”
Laura Ritchie, Casting by Kat Elmore, Casting by Jeffrey Marx, Casting by
“Queer Eye”
Danielle Gervais, Casting by Jessica Jorgensen, Casting by Natalie Pino, Casting by Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting Quinn Fegan, Location Casting
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Goloka Bolte, CSA, Casting by Ethan Petersen, CSA, Casting by
“Top Chef”
Samantha Hanks, Casting by Ron Mare, Casting by
Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming
“Annie Live!” • Routines: Hard Knock Life / We Got Annie / NYC
Sergio Trujillo, Choreographer
“Dancing With The Stars” • Routines: I Got 5 On It / Dark Fantasy
Daniella Karagach, Choreographer
“The Oscars” • Routine: Be Alive
Fatima Robinson, Choreographer
“Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 3” • Routine: Opening
Parris Goebel, Choreographer
“Step Into… The Movies With Derek And Julianne Hough” • Routine: Moulin Rouge “Roxanne”
Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer Derek Hough, Choreographer
Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming
“Euphoria” • Routines: Call Me Irresponsible / Holding Out For A Hero / Cheerleader
Ryan Heffington, Choreographer
“Goliath” • Routine: The Pain Killer
Fred Tallaksen, Choreographer
“The Porter” • Routines: Opening Stardust Dance Number / Willie Johnson Dance Number / Lucy’s Featured Performance/Songbird
Christian Vincent, Choreographer
“Schmigadoon!” • Routines: Corn Puddin’ / Tribulation / With All Of Your Heart
Christopher Gattelli, Choreographer
“Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas” • Routines: It’s The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year / We Need A Little Christmas / Just The Two Of Us
Mandy Moore, Choreographer Jillian Meyers, Choreographer
Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
“B Positive” • Dagobah, A Room, And A Chimney Sweep
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography
“The Conners” • The Wedding Of Dan And Louise
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography
“How I Met Your Father” • Pilot
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
“Atlanta” • Three Slaps
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography
“Barry” • starting now
Carl Herse, Director of Photography
“grown-ish” • Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Could See
Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography
“Hacks” • The Click
Adam Bricker, Director of Photography
“Insecure” • Reunited, Okay?!
Ava Berkofsky, Director of Photography
“Russian Doll” • Nowhen
Ula Pontikos, BSC, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
“Euphoria” • The Theater And Its Double
Marcell Rév, HCA, Director of Photography
“Loki” • Lamentis
Autumn Durald Arkapaw, Director of Photography
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?
M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography
“Ozark” • A Hard Way To Go
Eric Koretz, Director of Photography
“Squid Game” • Stick To The Team
Lee Hyung-deok, Director of Photography
“Winning Time: The Rise Of The Lakers Dynasty” • Pieces Of A Man
Todd Banhazl, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
“Dopesick” • Breakthrough Pain
Checco Varese, ASC, Director of Photography
“1883” • 1883
Ben Richardson, ASC, Director of Photography
“1883” • Lightning Yellow Hair
Christina Alexandra Voros, Director of Photography
“Gaslit” • Will
Larkin Seiple, Director of Photography
“Moon Knight” • Asylum
Gregory Middleton, ASC, Director of Photography
“Station Eleven” • Wheel Of Fire •
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
“The Andy Warhol Diaries”
Wolfgang Held, Director of Photography
“McCartney 3, 2, 1” • These Things Bring You Together
Stuart Winecoff, Director of Photography
“100 Foot Wave” • Chapter IV – Dancing With God
Mike Prickett, Director of Photography Laurent Pujol, Cinematography by
“Our Great National Parks” • Chilean Patagonia
Christiaan Muñoz-Salas, Cinematography by Ignacio Walker, Cinematography by
“Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy” • Venice
Andrew Muggleton, Director of Photography
“We Feed People”
Kris Kaczor, Director of Photography
Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
“The Amazing Race” • Series Body Of Work
Josh Gitersonke, Director of Photography Joshua Argue, Camera Kathryn Barrows, Camera Marc Bennett, Camera Denise Borders, Camera Petr Cikhart, Camera Dave D’Angelo, Camera Chris Ellison, Camera Adam Haisinger, Camera Kevin R. Johnson, Camera Daniel Long, Camera Jeff Philips, Camera
“Deadliest Catch” • Series Body Of Work
David Reichert, Director of Photography Bryan Miller, Director of Photography Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography Charlie Beck, Director of Photography Todd Stanley, Director of Photography Dave Arnold, Director of Photography Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography Shane Moore, Director of Photography Randy Lee, Director of Photography Jacob Tawney, Director of Photography Sam Henderson, Camera Carson Doyle, Camera Antonio Baca, Camera
“Life Below Zero” • Fire In The Sky
Danny Day, Director of Photography Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
“Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls” • HBCYou Band
Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” • Series Body Of Work
Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography Jay Mack Arnette II, Camera Jason Cooley, Camera Pauline Edwards, Camera Mario Panagiotopoulos, Camera Brett Smith, Camera Jeremiah Smith, Camera Justin Umphenour, Camera Jon Schneider, Camera
“Survivor” • Series Body Of Work
Scott Duncan, Director of Photography Peter Wery, Director of Photography Russ Fill, Director of Photography Christopher Barker, Director of Photography Granger Scholtz, Director of Photography Josh Bartel, Camera Marc Bennett, Camera Paulo Castillo, Camera Rodney Chauvin, Camera Chris Ellison, Camera Glenn Louis Evans, Camera David J. Frederick, Camera Ben Gamble, Camera Kevin B. Garrison, Camera Nixon George, Camera Matthias Hoffmann, Camera Toby Hogan, Camera Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Camera Jeff Phillips, Camera Louis Powell, Camera Erick G. Sarmiento, Camera Dirk Steyn, Camera John Tattersall, Camera Holly Tompson, Camera Paulo Velozo, Camera Ryan Hermosura, Camera Callum Andrews, Camera
Outstanding Commercial
“Detectives” -Apple iPhone 13 Pro
O Positive, Production Company Apple, Ad Agency
“Everyone But Jon Hamm” -Apple TV+
Hungry Man Productions, Production Company Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency
“The Lost Class” -Change The Ref
Hungry Man Productions, Production Company Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency
“Skate Nation Ghana” -Meta
Love Song, Production Company Droga5, Ad Agency
“Teenage Dream” -Sandy Hook Promise
BBDO New York, Ad Agency Smuggler, Production Company
“Walter The Cat” -Chevy Silverado
Commonwealth//McCann, Ad Agency O Positive, Production Company
Outstanding Period Costumes
“Angelyne” • Glow In The Dark Queen Of The Universe
Danny Glicker, Costume Designer Jessica Fasman, Costume Supervisor Adam Giradet, Assistant Costume Designer
“Bridgerton” • Harmony
Sophie Canale, Costume Designer Dougie Hawkes, Assistant Costume Designer Sarah June Mills, Assistant Costume Designer Charlotte Armstrong, Assistant Costume Designer Sanaz Missaghian, Costume Supervisor Kevin Pratten-Stone, Costume Supervisor
“The First Lady” • Cracked Pot
Signe Sejlund, Costume Designer Felicia Jarvis, Costume Designer Matthew Hemesath, Costume Designer Paula Truman, Costume Supervisor Stephen Oh, Costume Supervisor Jessica Trejos, Assistant Costume Designer
“The Great” • Five Days
Sharon Long, Costume Designer Viveene Campbell, Costume Supervisor Anna Cavalerie, Assistant Costume Designer Bobbie Edwards, Assistant Costume Designer
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” • Maisel vs. Lennon: The Cut Contest
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer Moria Sine Clinton, Assistant Costume Designer Ben Philipp, Assistant Costume Designer Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor Dan Hicks, Costume Supervisor Mikita Thompson, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
“The Book Of Boba Fett” • Chapter 1: Stranger In A Strange Land
Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor Areayl Cooper, Assistant Costume Designer
“Loki” • Glorious Purpose
Christine Wada, Costume Designer Nora Pederson, Costume Supervisor Tamsin Costello, Assistant Costume Designer Carol Beadle, Assistant Costume Designer
“Moon Knight” • Gods And Monsters
Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer Martin Mandeville, Costume Supervisor Richard Davies, Assistant Costume Designer Wilberth Gonzalez, Assistant Costume Designer
“Star Trek: Picard” • Penance
Christine Bieselin Clark, Costume Designer Michell Ray Kenney, Costume Supervisor Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer
“What We Do In The Shadows” • The Wellness Center
Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer
“The Witcher” • Family
Lucinda Wright, Costume Designer Rebecca Jempson, Assistant Costume Designer
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
“black-ish” • That’s What Friends Are For
Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer Stanley Vance Hudson, Assistant Costume Designer Suzanne M. Bantit, Costume Supervisor
“Euphoria” • Trying To Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door •
Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor Angelina Vito, Assistant Costume Designer
“Hacks” • The Captain’s Wife
Kathleen Felix-Hager, Costume Designer Karen Bellamy, Costume Supervisor
“Only Murders In The Building” • Who Is Tim Kono?
Dana Covarrubias, Costume Designer Amanda Bujak, Assistant Costume Designer Amy Burt, Costume Supervisor
“Pam & Tommy” • Destroyer Of Worlds
Kameron Lennox, Costume Designer Danielle Baker, Costume Supervisor Petra Larsen, Assistant Costume Designer
“The White Lotus” • Arrivals
Alex Bovaird, Costume Designer Brian Sprouse, Assistant Costume Designer Eileen Stroup, Costume Supervisor
Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
“Atlanta” • New Jazz • FX • FX Productions
Hiro Murai, Directed by
“Barry” • 710N • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Bill Hader, Directed by
“Hacks” • There Will Be Blood
Lucia Aniello, Directed by
“The Ms. Pat Show” • Baby Daddy Groundhog Day
Mary Lou Belli, Directed by
“Only Murders In The Building” • The Boy From 6B
Cherien Dabis, Directed by
“Only Murders In The Building” • True Crime
Jamie Babbit, Directed by
“Ted Lasso” • No Weddings And A Funeral
MJ Delaney, Directed by
Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
“Ozark” • A Hard Way To Go
Jason Bateman, Directed by
“Severance” • The We We Are
Ben Stiller, Directed by
“Squid Game” • Red Light, Green Light
Hwang Dong-hyuk, Directed by
“Succession” • All The Bells Say
Mark Mylod, Directed by
“Succession” • The Disruption
Cathy Yan, Directed by
“Succession” • Too Much Birthday
Lorene Scafaria, Directed by
“Yellowjackets” • Pilot
Karyn Kusama, Directed by
Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
“Dopesick” • The People vs. Purdue Pharma
Danny Strong, Directed by
“The Dropout” • Green Juice
Michael Showalter, Directed by
“The Dropout” • Iron Sisters
Francesca Gregorini, Directed by
“MAID” • Sky Blue
John Wells, Directed by
“Station Eleven” • Wheel Of Fire
Hiro Murai, Directed by
“The White Lotus”
Mike White, Directed by
Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
“A Black Lady Sketch Show” • Save My Edges, I’m A Donor!
Bridget Stokes, Directed by
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” • Union Busting
Paul Pennolino, Directed by Christopher Werner, Directed by
“Late Night With Seth Meyers” • Episode 1252
“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert” • Artistic Musical Performance By Chance The Rapper; Monologue: Ukraine & Russian War, January 6 Committee Evidence On Trump & Donald Jr.; Guest Beanie Feldstein
“Saturday Night Live” • Host: Billie Eilish
Don Roy King, Directed by Liz Patrick, Directed by
Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
“Adele: One Night Only”
Paul Dugdale, Directed by
“Dave Chappelle: The Closer”
Stan Lathan, Directed by
“Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel”
Bo Burnham, Directed by
“Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special”
Norm Macdonald, Directed by Jeff Tomsic, Directed by
“The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent”
Hamish Hamilton, Directed by
Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program
“The Andy Warhol Diaries” • Shadows: Andy & Jed
Andrew Rossi, Directed by
“The Beatles: Get Back • Part 3: Days 17-22”
Peter Jackson, Directed by
“George Carlin’s American Dream” •
Judd Apatow, Directed by Michael Bonfiglio, Directed by
“Lucy And Desi”
Amy Poehler, Directed by
“Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy”• Venice
Ian Denyer, Directed by
“We Need To Talk About Cosby” • Part 1
W. Kamau Bell, Directed by
Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program
“Cheer” • Daytona Pt. 2: If The Judges Disagree
Greg Whiteley, Directed by
“Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls” • Naked s
Nneka Onuorah, Directed by
“Queer Eye” • Angel Gets Her Wings
Aaron Krummel, Directed by
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” • Moulin Ru: The Rusical
Nick Murray, Directed by
“Top Chef • Freedmen’s Town”
Ari Boles, Directed by
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
“Euphoria • The Theater And Its Double”
Laura Zempel, Editor Julio C. Perez IV, ACE, Editor Nikola Boyanov, Editor Aaron I. Butler, ACE, Additional Editor
“Severance” • In Perpetuity
Erica Freed Marker, ACE, Editor Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor
“Severance” • The We We Are
Geoffrey Richman, ACE, Editor
“Squid Game” • Gganbu
Nam Na-young, Editor
“Stranger Things” • Chapter Four: Dear Billy
Dean Zimmerman, ACE, Editor Casey Cichocki, Additional Editor
“Succession” • All The Bells Say
Ken Eluto, ACE, Editor Ellen Tam, Additional Editor
“Succession” • Chiantishire
Jane Rizzo, Editor
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
“Barry” • starting now
Ali Greer, Editor
“Hacks” • There Will Be Blood
Jessica Brunetto, Editor
“Insecure” • Choices, Okay?!
Nena Erb, ACE, Editor
“Only Murders In The Building” • Fan Fiction
JoAnne Marie Yarrow, ACE, Editor
“Only Murders In The Building” • Open And Shut • Hulu • 20th Television
Julie Monroe, Editor
“Ted Lasso” • No Weddings And A Funeral
A.J. Catoline, ACE, Editor
“Ted Lasso” • Rainbow
Melissa McCoy, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
“Call Me Kat” • Call Me By My Middle Name
Pam Marshall, Editor
“How I Met Your Father” • Timing Is Everything
Sue Federman, ACE, Editor
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
“Dopesick” • Black Box Warning
C. Chi-yoon Chung, Editor
“Dopesick” • First Bottle
Douglas Crise, ACE, Editor
“Pam & Tommy” • I Love You, Tommy
Tatiana S. Riegel, ACE, Editor
“Station Eleven” • Unbroken Circle
David Eisenberg, Editor
Anna Hauger, ACE, Editor
Anthony McAfee, Editor
Yoni Reiss, Editor
“The White Lotus” • Departures
John M. Valerio, ACE, Editor
“The White Lotus” • Mysterious Monkeys
Heather Persons, Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
“A Black Lady Sketch Show” • Save My Edges, I’m A Donor!
Stephanie Filo, ACE, Editor Bradinn French, Editor Taylor Joy Mason, Editor
S. Robyn Wilson, Editor
“Conan” • Series Finale
Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor Mike Api, Editor Christopher P. Heller, Editor Matthew Shaw, Editor
“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah” • Jordan Klepper Takes On “Wellness” Anti-Vaxxers + Fringewatching Rep. Lauren Boebert
Storm Choi, Editor Eric Davies, Editor Tom Favilla, Editor Lauren Beckett Jackson, Editor Nikolai Johnson, Editor Ryan Middleton, Editor Mark Paone, Editor Erin Shannon, Editor Catherine Trasborg, Editor Einar Westerlund, Editor
“Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return To Hogwarts”
Simon Bryant, Editor Jim Clark, Editor James Collett, Editor Bill DeRonde, Editor Asaf Eisenberg, Editor Will Gilby, Editor Lior Linevitz–Matthews, Editor Pablo Noe, Editor Tim Perniciaro, Editor Jacob Proctor, Editor
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” • The Confesstigators (segment)
Anthony Miale, ACE, Senior Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
“The Beatles: Get Back • Part 3: Days 17-22 “
Jabez Olssen, Editor
“George Carlin’s American Dream”
Joseph Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor
“Lucy And Desi “
Robert A. Martinez, Editor Dan Reed, Additional Editor Inaya Graciana Yusuf, Additional Editor
“Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy” • Venice
Hamit Shonpal, Editor
“The Tinder Swindler”
Julian Hart, Editor
“We Need To Talk About Cosby” • Part 1
Meg Ramsay, Editor Jennifer Brooks, Additional Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program
“Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls” • Naked
Deidre Panziera, Lead Editor Hannah Carpenter, Editor Brian Murphy, Editor Jeanie Phillips, Editor
“Queer Eye” • Angel Gets Her Wings
Nova Taylor, Lead Editor Sean Gill, Editor
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” • Big Opening #1
Jamie Martin, Lead Editor Paul Cross, Editor Ryan Mallick, Editor Michael Roha, Editor
“RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars” • Halftime Headliners
Michael Lynn Deis, Lead Editor Mary DeChambres, ACE, Editor Katherine Griffin, Editor Laurel Mick Ostrander, Editor
“Top Chef” • Restaurant Wars
Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor Ericka Concha, Editor Tim Daniel, Editor George Dybas, Editor Eric Lambert, Editor Anthony Rivard, Editor Jay Rogers, Editor Sarah Goff, Additional Editor Matt Reynolds, Additional Editor Clark Vogeler, Additional Editor
Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
“Below Deck Mediterranean” • A Yacht In Kneed
Cameron Teisher, Supervising Editor Garrett Hohendorf, Lead Editor Bil Yoelin, Lead Editor Jonathan Anderson, Editor
“Cheer” • Daytona Pt. 2: If The Judges Disagree
Daniel George McDonald, Supervising Editor Daniel J. Clark, Editor Zachary Fuhrer, Editor Stefanie Maridueña, Editor Dana Martell, Editor Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Editor Sharon Weaver, Editor David Zucker, Editor
“Deadliest Catch” • Five Souls On Board
Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor Isaiah Camp, ACE, Supervising Editor Alexandra Moore, ACE, Editor Adrian Orozco, Additional Editor Alexander Rubinow, ACE, Additional Editor Hugh Elliott, Additional Editor Chris Courtner, Additional Editor
“Life Below Zero” • Fire In The Sky
Michael Swingler, Editor Tony Diaz, Additional Editor Matt Edwards, Additional Editor Jennifer Nelson, ACE, Additional Editor
“Love On The Spectrum U.S”. • Episode 1
Rachel Grierson-Johns, Editor Simon Callow-Wright, Editor John Rosser, Editor
Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling
“American Horror Stories” • Game Over
Valerie Jackson, Department Head Hairstylist Lauren Poole, Key Hairstylist
“black-ish” • That’s What Friends Are For
Nena Ross Davis, Department Head Hairstylist Debra Brown, Key Hairstylist Stacey Morris, Hairstylist Shirlena Allen, Hairstylist Dominique Evans, Barber Lionel Brown, Hairstylist
“Euphoria” • The Theater And Its Double
Kim Kimble, Department Head Hairstylist Kendra Garvey, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Patricia Vecchio, Key Hairstylist Teresita Mariscal, Hairstylist
“Hacks” • The Captain’s Wife
Jennifer Bell, Personal Hairstylist
“Impeachment: American Crime Story” • The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky
Natalie Driscoll, Department Head Hairstylist Nanxy Tong-Heater, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Michelle Ceglia, Personal Hairstylist Suzy Mazzarese, Personal Hairstylist Lauren Kress, Hairstylist Leighann Pitchon, Hairstylist
“Ted Lasso” • No Weddings And A Funeral
Nicky Austin, Hair Designer Nicola Springall, Key Hairstylist
Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling
“Bridgerton” • The Viscount Who Loved Me
Erika Okvist, Hair Designer Jenny Rhodes-McLean, Key Hairstylist Sim Camps, Additional Hairstylist
“The First Lady” • See Saw
Colleen LaBaff, Department Head Hairstylist Louisa Anthony, Department Head Hairstylist Lawrence Davis, Department Head Hairstylist Julie Kendrick, Personal Hairstylist Robert Wilson, Key Hairstylist Jamika Wilson, Personal Hairstylist Evelyn Roach, Additional Hairstylist Jaime Leigh McIntosh, Personal Hairstylist
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?
Kimberley Spiteri, Department Head Hairstylist Barbara Dally, Key Hairstylist Daniel Koye, Hairstylist
“Pam & Tommy” • Jane Fonda
Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist Erica Adams, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist George Guzman, Hairstylist Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist
“Stranger Things” • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab
Sarah Hindsgaul, Department Head Hairstylist Katrina Suhre, Co-Department Head Hairstylist Brynn Berg, Co-Department Head Hairstylist Dena Gibson, Key Hairstylist Jamie Freeman, Barber Tariq Furgerson, Personal Hairstylist Chase Heard, Key Hairstylist Charles Grico, Hairstylist
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
“America’s Got Talent” • Finale Results
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer Michael Berger, Lighting Director William Gossett, Lighting Director Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director Matt Benson, Lighting Director Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director Scott Chmielewski, Lighting Director
“American Song Contest” • Semi-Final #1
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer William Gossett, Lighting Director Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director Rob Koenig, Lighting Director Matt Benson, Lighting Director Darien Koop, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
“Dancing With The Stars” • Finale
Tom Sutherland, Lighting Designer Joe Holdman, Lighting Director Nate Files, Lighting Director Matt McAdam, Lighting Director
“The Masked Singer” • Group A Semi-Final
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Cory Fournier, Lighting Director
“The Voice” • Live Finale
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer Samuel Barker, Lighting Director Ronald K. Wirsgalla, Lighting Director Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director Erin Anderson, Lighting Director Andrew Munie, Lighting Director
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
“Adele: One Night Only” • CBS
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer Bryan Klunder, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
“Annie Live!”
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Pete Radice, Lighting Director Ben Green, Lighting Director Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director Robert Styles, Lighting Director
“The 64th Annual Grammy Awards”
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director Bryan Klunder, Lighting Director Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director Erin Anderson, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
“One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga”
Leroy Bennett, Lighting Designer Jason Baeri, Lighting Director
“The Tony Awards Present: Broadway’s Back!”
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director Richard Beck, Lighting Director Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director
Outstanding Main Title Design
“Candy”
Ronnie Koff, Creative Director Peter Frankfurt, Creative Director Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor Rob Slychuk, Animator Nader Husseini, Animator Elizabeth Steinberg, Designer
“Cowboy Bebop”
Karin Fong, Creative Director Kiyoon Nam, Designer/Animator James Gardner, Designer/Animator Merrill Hall, Designer/Animator Kathy Liang, Designer Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor
“Foundation”
Ronnie Koff, Creative Director Zach Kilroy, Editor Danil Krivoruchko, Animator/3D Artist James Gardner, Designer Brandon Savoy, Designer
“Lisey’s Story”
Karin Fong, Director Osbert Parker, Director Henry Chang, Lead Designer/Animator Merrill Hall, Animator Russ Gautier, Animator Lexi Gunvaldson, Editor
“Only Murders In The Building”
Lisa Bolan, Creative Director Tnaya Witmer, Designer Laura Perez, Designer James Hurlburt, Animator Evan Larimore, Animator Jahmad Rollins Rollins, Animator
“Pachinko”
Angus Wall, Creative Director Nadia Tzuo, Creative Director Florian Hoffmeister, Cinematographer Ante Cheng, Cinematographer Nathaniel Park, Lead Editor Lucy Kim, Lead Animator
“Severance”
Oliver Latta, Director/Creative Director/Art Director/Editor/Animator/3D Artist Teddy Blanks, Typographer/Typography Animation
Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
“American Horror Stories” • Rubber(wo)man Part One And Rubber(wo)man Part Two
Tyson Fountaine, Department Head Makeup Artist Elizabeth Kellog, Key Makeup Artist Elizabeth Briseno, Key Makeup Artist Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist Gage Munster, Makeup Artist Heather Cummings, Makeup Artist Michael Johnston, Additional Makeup Artist Lufeng Qu, Additional Makeup Artist
“American Horror Story: Double Feature” • Gaslight
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Ana Gabriela Quinonez, Makeup Artist
“Angelyne” • The Tease
David Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist Erin LeBre, Makeup Artist Anne Pala Williams, Makeup Artist Mara Rouse, Makeup Artist
“Euphoria” • The Theater And Its Double
Doniella Davy, Department Head Makeup Artist Tara Lang Shah, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Alex French, Makeup Artist
“Impeachment: American Crime Story” • The Assassination Of Monica Lewinsky
Robin Beauchesne, Department Head Makeup Artist KarriAnn Sillay, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Makeup Artist Erin LeBre, Makeup Artist Kerrin Jackson, Makeup Artist
“Ozark” • A Hard Way To Go
Tracy Ewell, Department Head Makeup Artist Kimberly Amacker, Key Makeup Artist Susan Reilly Lehane, Personal Makeup Artist
Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
“The First Lady” • Cracked Pot
Carol Rasheed, Department Head Makeup Artist Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Personal Makeup Artist Valli O’Reilly, Personal Makeup Artist Chauntelle Langston, Key Makeup Artist Milene Melendez, Key Makeup Artist
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?
Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist Margot Boccia, Makeup Artist Tomasina Smith, Makeup Artist Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist Roberto Baez, Makeup Artist Alberto Machuca, Makeup Artist
“Pam & Tommy” • Jane Fonda
David Williams, Department Head Makeup Artist Jennifer Aspinall, Key Makeup Artist Jason Collins, Special Makeup Effects Artist Abby Lyle Clawson, Makeup Artist Mo Meinhart, Makeup Artist Dave Snyder, Makeup Artist Bill Myer, Makeup Artist Victor Del Castillo, Makeup Artist
“Star Trek: Picard” • Hide And Seek
Silvina Knight, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Tanya Cookingham, Key Makeup Artist Peter De Oliveira, Makeup Artist Allyson Carey, Makeup Artist Hanny Eisen, Makeup Artist
“Stranger Things” • Chapter Two: Vecna’s Curse
Amy L. Forsythe, Department Head Makeup Artist Devin Morales, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Leo Satkovitch, Key Makeup Artist Nataleigh Verrengia, Key Makeup Artist Rocco Gaglioti, Makeup Artist Lisa Poe, Makeup Artist Benji Dove, Makeup Artist Jan Rooney, Makeup Artist
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup
“Angelyne” • Glow In The Dark Queen Of The Universe
Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer Kate Biscoe, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Artist Abby Lyle Clawson, Key Makeup Artist Chris Burgoyne, Key Makeup Artist
“Gaslit” • Final Days
Kazu Hiro, Prosthetic Designer Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer Richard Redrefsen, Special Makeup Effects Artist Christopher Nelson, Special Makeup Effects Artist Michael Ornelaz, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist
“Impeachment: American Crime Story” • The Wilderness
Justin Raleigh, Prosthetic Designer Greg Cannom, Prosthetic Designer Thom Floutz, Special Makeup Effects Artist Chris Hampton, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kelly Golden, Special Makeup Effects Artist
“Star Trek: Picard” • Hide And Seek
James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Vincent Van Dyke, Prosthetic Designer Kevin Kirkpatrick, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist Bianca Appice, Special Makeup Effects Artist Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer Toryn Reed, Special Makeup Effects Artist Ralis Kahn, Special Makeup Effects Artist
“Stranger Things” • Chapter Four: Dear Billy
Barrie Gower, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Duncan Jarman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Artist Eric Garcia, Special Makeup Effects Artist Nix Herrera, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
“The Flight Attendant” • The Reykjavík Ice Sculpture Festival Is Lovely This Time Of Year
Blake Neely, Composer
“Loki” • Glorious Purpose
Natalie Holt, Composer
“Only Murders In The Building” • The Boy From 6B
Siddhartha Khosla, Composer
“Schmigadoon!” • Schmigadoon!
Christopher Willis, Composer
“Severance” • The We We Are
Theodore Shapiro, Composer
“Succession” • Chiantishire
Nicholas Britell, Composer
Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
“1883” • 1883
Brian Tyler, Composer
Breton Vivian, Composer
“Moon Knight” • Asylum
Hesham Nazih, Composer
“Station Eleven” • Unbroken Circle
Dan Romer, Composer
“A Very British Scandal” • Episode 1
“The White Lotus” • Mysterious Monkeys
Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer
Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
“14 Peaks: Nothing Is Impossible”
Nainita Desai, Composer
“Lucy And Desi”
David Schwartz, Composer
“Return To Space”
Mychael Danna, Composer
Harry Gregson-Williams, Composer
“They Call Me Magic” • Earvin
Terence Blanchard, Composer
“The Tinder Swindler”
Jessica Jones, Composer
Outstanding Music Direction
“43rd Annual Kennedy Center Honors”
Rickey Minor, Music Director
“44th Annual Kennedy Center Honors”
Rickey Minor, Music Director
“One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga”
Michael Bearden, Music Director Lee Musiker, Music Director
“The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent”
Adam Blackstone, Music Director
“Saturday Night Live” • Host: Jake Gyllenhaal
Lenny Pickett, Music Director Leon Pendarvis, Music Director Eli Brueggemann, Music Director
Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
“Euphoria” • All My Life, My Heart Has Yearned For A Thing I Cannot Name / Song Title: Elliot’s Song
Labrinth, Music & Lyrics Muzhda Zemar-McKenzie, Lyrics Zendaya, Lyrics
“Euphoria” • You Who Cannot See, Think Of Those Who Can / Song Title: I’m Tired
Labrinth, Music & Lyrics Zendaya, Lyrics Sam Levinson, Lyrics
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” • How To Chew Quietly And Influence People / Song Title: Maybe Monica
Thomas Mizer, Music & Lyrics Curtis Moore, Music & Lyrics
“Schmigadoon!” • Schmigadoon! / Song Title: Corn Puddin’
Cinco Paul, Music & Lyrics
“This Is Us” • Day Of The Wedding / Song Title: The Forever Now
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
“Loki”
Natalie Holt, Composer
“Only Murders In The Building”
Siddhartha Khosla, Composer
“Severance”
Theodore Shapiro, Composer
“Squid Game”
Jung Jae-il, Composer
“The White Lotus”
Cristobal Tapia de Veer, Composer
Outstanding Music Supervision
“Better Call Saul” • Black And Blue
Thomas Golubic, Music Supervisor
“Euphoria” • Trying To Get To Heaven Before They Close The Door
Jen Malone, Music Supervisor Adam Leber, Music Supervisor
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?
Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor
“Ozark” • The Cousin Of Death
Gabe Hilfer, Music Supervisor
“Stranger Things” • Chapter Four: Dear Billy
Nora Felder, Music Supervisor
“The White Lotus” • Departures
Janet Lopez, Music Supervisor
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Jerrod Carmichael, “Saturday Night Live”
Bill Hader, “Curb Your Enthusiasm”
James Lance, “Ted Lasso”
Nathan Lane, “Only Muders in the Building”
Christopher McDonald, “Hacks”
Sam Richardson, “Ted Lasso”
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Adrien Brody, “Succession”
James Cromwell, “Succession”
Colman Domingo, “Euphoria”
Arian Moayed, “Succession”
Tom Pelphrey, “Ozark”
Alexander Skarsgård, “Succession”
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Jane Adams, “Hacks”
Harriet Sansom Harris, “Hacks”
Jane Lynch, “Only Murders in the Building”
Laurie Metcalf, “Hacks”
Kaitlin Olson, “Hacks”
Harriet Walter, “Ted Lasso”
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Hope Davis, “Succession”
Marcia Gay Harden, “The Morning Show”
Martha Kelly, “Euphoria”
Sanaa Lathan, “Succession”
Harriet Walter, “Succession”
Lee You-mi, “Squid Game”
Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
“Anacostia”
Anthony A. Anderson as Sean Williams-Grey
“Immoral Compass”
Bill Burr as Rick
“State Of The Union”
Brendan Gleeson as Scott
“I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson”
Tim Robinson as Various Characters
“Words With Ike (Cake)”
Ikechukwu Ufomadu as Ikechukwu Ufomadu
Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series
“Intersection “
Jacinte Blankenship as Jenaya
“State Of The Union”
Patricia Clarkson as Ellen
“Desi Lydic Foxsplains”
Desi Lydic as Desi Lydic
“Cooper’s Bar”
Rhea Seehorn as Kris Latimer
“Bridesman”
Sydnee Washington as Judith
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
“Moon Knight” • The Friendly Type
F. Murray Abraham as Khonshu
“Bridgerton” • Capital R Rake
Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown
“What If…?” • What If… T’Challa Became A Star-Lord?
Chadwick Boseman as Star Lord T’Challa
“Big Mouth” • A Very Big Mouth Christmas
Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress
“Central Park” • Central Dark
Stanley Tucci as Bitsy
“Archer” • London Time
Jessica Walter as Malory Archer
“What If…?” • What If… Ultron Won?
Jeffrey Wright as The Watcher
Outstanding Narrator
“Black Patriots: Heroes Of The Civil War” • HISTORY
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Narrator
“The Mating Game” • In Plain Sight
David Attenborough, Narrator
“We Need To Talk About Cosby” • Part 1
W. Kamau Bell, Narrator
“Serengeti II” • Intrigue
Lupita Nyong’o, Narrator
“Our Great National Parks”
Barack Obama, Narrator
Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness, “Queer Eye”
Nicole Byer, “Nailed It!”
Mark Cuban, Barbara Corcoran, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary, “Shark Tank”
Padma Lakshmi, “Top Chef”
Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman, “Making It”
RuPaul, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
“A Black Lady Sketch Show”
“Saturday Night Live”
Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
“The 64th Annual Grammy Awards”
“Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff’rent Strokes”
“The Oscars”
“The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent”
“The Tony Awards Present: Broadway’s Back!”
Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
“Adele: One Night Only”
“Dave Chappelle: The Closer”
“Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return To Hogwarts”
“Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special”
“One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga”
Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama Or Variety Series
“Carpool Karaoke: The Series”
Ben Winston, Executive Producer James Corden, Executive Producer Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer David Young, Co-Executive Producer Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer Diana Miller, Producer
“I Think You Should Leave With Tim Robinson”
Zach Kanin, Executive Producer Tim Robinson, Executive Producer Akiva Schaffer, Executive Producer Ali Bell, Executive Producer Alex Bach, Executive Producer Alice Mathias, Executive Producer
“Late Night With Seth Meyers CORRECTIONS”
Seth Meyers, Executive Producer/Host Mike Shoemaker, Executive Producer
“The Randy Rainbow Show”
Randy Rainbow, Executive Producer Victoria Varela, Producer Michael J. Moritz Jr., Producer Jesse Kissel, Producer
“Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News”
RJ Fried, Executive Producer Tim Luecke, Executive Producer Chris Licht, Executive Producer Stephen T. Colbert, Executive Producer Zach Smilovitz, Co-Executive Producer Mike Leech, Co-Executive Producer
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series
“Between The Scenes -The Daily Show”
Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer David Kibuuka, Supervising Producer Folake Ayiloge, Produced by Jocelyn Conn, Producer
“Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Once Upon A Time In Late Night”
Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host Allana Harkin, Executive Producer Elisa Kreisinger, Supervising Producer Caroline Dunphy, Producer Anthony Zaccone, Producer
“RuPaul’s Drag Race Whatcha Packin’ With Michelle Visage”
Ray Hunt, Executive Producer Eric Dimitratos, Co-Executive Producer Joseph Gerbino, Supervising Producer Robert Diminico, Producer Christina D’ambrosio, Producer Michelle Visage, Producer
“Saturday Night Live Presents: Stories From The Show”
Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer Paul Briganti, Co-Executive Producer Grace Shaker, Co-Executive Producer Dina Moles, Supervising Producer Sean McIlraith, Producer Matt Yonks, Producer
“Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen”
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer Jo Sharon, Executive Producer Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer Wade Sheeler, Executive Producer Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer Chris King, Co-Executive Producer
Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
“Controlling Britney Spears (New York Times Presents)”
“George Carlin’s American Dream”
“Lucy And Desi”
“The Tinder Swindler”
“We Feed People”
Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
“The Andy Warhol Diaries”
“The Beatles: Get Back”
“jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy”
“100 Foot Wave”
“We Need To Talk About Cosby”
Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series Or Special
“My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman”
“The Problem With Jon Stewart”
“Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy”
“Vice”
“The World According To Jeff Goldblum”
Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
“Changing The Game”
“Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches”
“When Claude Got Shot”
Outstanding Structured Reality Program
“Antiques Roadshow”
“Fixer Upper: Welcome Home”
“Love Is Blind “
“Queer Eye”
“Shark Tank”
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
“Below Deck Mediterranean”
“Cheer”
“Love On The Spectrum U.S.”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked”
“Selling Sunset”

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
“Better Call Saul” • Carrot And Stick
Nick Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kathryn Madsen, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor Matt Temple, Sound Effects Editor Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist
“The Book Of Boba Fett” • Chapter 6: From The Desert Comes A Stranger
Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor David Acord, Sound Editor Angela Ang, Sound Editor Ryan Cota, Sound Editor Benjamin A. Burtt, Sound Editor David Collins, Sound Editor Alyssa Nevarez, Sound Editor Stephanie McNally, Music Editor Margie O’Malley, Foley Artist Andrea Gard, Foley Artist Sean England, Foley Artist
“Loki” • Journey Into Mystery
Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Brad Semenoff, Sound Editor Steve Slanec, Sound Editor Kyrsten Mate, Sound Editor Adam Kopald, Sound Editor Joel Raabe, Sound Editor Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor Ed Hamilton, Music Editor Nashia Wachsman, Music Editor Shelley Roden, Foley Artist John Roesch, Foley Artist
“Star Trek: Picard” • Penance
Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Michael Schapiro, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Sean Hessinger, Dialogue Editor Alex Pugh, Sound Editor Clay Weber, Foley Editor John Sanacore, Foley Editor Ben Schorr, Music Editor Katherine Harper, Foley Artist Ginger Geary, Foley Artist
“Star Trek: Strange New Worlds” • Memento Mori
Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Michael Schapiro, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kip Smedley, Sound Designer Clay Weber, Sound Editor John Sanacore, Sound Editor David Barbee, Sound Editor Matt Decker, Music Editor Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist Rick Owens, Foley Artist Chris Moriana, Foley Artist
“Stranger Things” • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab
Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Will Files, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Ryan Cole, MPSE, Sound Editor Korey Pereira, MPSE, Sound Editor Angelo Palazzo, MPSE, Sound Editor Katie Halliday, MPSE, Sound Editor Ken McGill, MPSE, Foley Editor Steven Baine, Foley Artist David Klotz, Music Editor Lena Glikson-Nezhelskaya, Music Editor
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
“Arcane” • When These Walls Come Tumbling Down
Brad Beaumont, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer Eliot Connors, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer Shannon Beaumont, ADR / Dialogue Editor Alex Ephraim, MPSE, Foley Editor Alexander Temple, Music Editor Alex Seaver, Music Editor Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist John Cucci, Foley Artist
“Barry” • starting now
Sean Heissinger, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Matthew E. Taylor, Co-Supervising Sound Editor John Creed, Dialogue Editor Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Editor Clay Weber, Sound Editor Darrin Mann, Sound Editor Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist Chris Moriana, Foley Artist
“Cobra Kai” • The Rise
Patrick Hogan, Sound Supervisor Daniel Salas, Sound Editor Jesse Pomeroy, Sound Editor Gary DeLeone, Sound Editor Nick Papalia, Sound Editor Andres Locsey, Music Editor Mitchell Cohen, Foley Artist
“Love, Death + Robots” • In Vaulted Halls Entombed
Brad North, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Craig Henighan, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Anthony Zeller, Foley Editor Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor Zane Bruce, Foley Artist Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist
“Ted Lasso” • Beard After Hours
Brent Findley, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Bernard Weiser, MPSE, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Ashley Harvey, Dialogue Editor Kip Smedley, Sound Effects Editor Mark Cleary, Sound Effects Editor Jordan McClain, Foley Editor Sharyn Gersh, MPSE, Music Editor Richard David Brown, Music Editor Sanaa Kelley, Foley Artist Matt Salib, Foley Artist
“What We Do In The Shadows” • The Escape
Steffan Falesitch, Sound Supervisor Chris Kahwaty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor David Barbee, MPSE, Sound Editor John Guentner, Foley Editor Sam Lewis, Foley Editor Steve Griffen, Music Editor Ellen Heuer, Foley Artist
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special
“American Horror Story: Double Feature” • Gaslight
Christian Buenaventura, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Steve Suhr, Dialogue Editor David Beadle, Dialogue Editor Tim Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor Zheng Jia, Sound Effects Editor Samuel Muñoz, Foley Editor Sean McGuire, Music Editor Noel Vought, Foley Artist
“Gaslit” • Year Of The Rat
Kevin Buchholz, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Stefani Feldman, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Sang Kim, Dialogue Editor Dan Kremer, Sound Effects Editor Adam Parrish-King, Sound Effects Editor Sam Munoz, Foley Editor Jordan Aldinger, Foley Editor Ben Zales, Music Editor Chris Rummel, Music Editor Jacob McNaughton, Foley Artist Noel Vought, Foley Artist
“Midnight Mass” • Book VII: Revelation
Trevor Gates, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Jonathan Wales, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kristen Hirlinger, Dialogue Editor Jason Dotts, Dialogue / ADR Editor Michael Baird, Dialogue / ADR Editor Paul Knox, Sound Effects Editor Russell Topal, Sound Effects Editor James Miller, Sound Effects Editor Matthew Thomas Hall, Sound Effects Editor Mark Coffey, Sound Effects Editor Amy Barber, Foley Editor Julia Huberman, Foley Editor Brett “Snacky” Pierce, Music Editor Ben Parker, Foley Artist Jonathan Bruce, Foley Artist
“Moon Knight” • Gods And Monsters
Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Mac Smith, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Kimberly Patrick, Sound Editor Vanessa Lapato, Sound Editor Matt Hartman, Sound Editor Teresa Eckton, Sound Editor Tim Farrell, Sound Editor Leo Marcil, Sound Editor Joel Raabe, Sound Editor Ian Chase, Sound Editor Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor Stephanie Lowry, Music Editor Carl Sealove, Music Editor Dan O’Connell, Foley Artist John Cucci, MPSE, Foley Artist
“Station Eleven” • Wheel Of Fire
Bradley North, MPSE, Sound Supervisor Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor Chuck Michael, Sound Effects Editor Matt Manselle, Foley Editor Matt Kelsey, Foley Editor Lodge Worster, Music Editor Brian Straub, Foley Artist
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)
“The Beatles: Get Back” • Part 3: Days 17-22
Martin Kwok, Supervising Sound Editor / Dialogue Editor Emile De La Rey, Sound Editor Matt Stutter, Sound Editor Michael Donaldson, Foley Editor Stephen Gallagher, Music Editor Tane Upjohn-Beatson, Music Editor Simon Riley, Foley Artist
George Carlin’s American Dream • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films
Bobby Mackston, Sound Supervisor Matt Temple, Sound Effects Editor Joseph Beshenkovsky, Sound Effects Editor
“Lucy And Desi”
Anthony Vanchure, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Daniel Pagan, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Mike James Gallagher, Sound Effects Editor Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor Bryant Furhman, Music Editor
“McCartney 3, 2, 1” • The People We Loved Were Loving Us!
Jonathan Greber, Sound Supervisor Leff Lefferts, Sound Editor Bjorn Ole Schroeder, Sound Editor
E. Larry Oatfield, Sound Editor Kim Foscato, Sound Editor
“The Tinder Swindler” • Netflix
Maria Kelly, Dialogue Editor Chad Orororo, Sound Designer Nirupama Rajendran, Sound Effects Editor
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
“Better Call Saul” • Carrot And Stick
Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer Philip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer
“Euphoria” • Stand Still Like The Hummingbird
Anne Jimkes-Root, Re-Recording Mixer Chris David, Re-Recording Mixer Austin Roth, Re-Recording Mixer Sean O’Malley, Production Mixer
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” • How Do You Get To Carnegie Hall?
Ron Bochar, Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Price, CAS, Production Mixer George A. Lara, Foley Mixer Stewart Lerman, Scoring Mixer
“Ozark” • Sanctified
Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer Akira Fukasawa, Production Mixer Amy Barber, Foley Mixer
“Stranger Things” • Chapter Seven: The Massacre At Hawkins Lab
Will Files, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer Craig Henighan, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer
“Succession” • Too Much Birthday
Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer Ken Ishii, Production Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
“Dopesick” • Pseudo-Addiction
Nick Offord, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Jay Meagher, CAS, Production Mixer
“Gaslit” • Final Days
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer Devendra Cleary, CAS, Production Mixer
“Moon Knight” • Gods And Monsters
Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer Tamás Csaba, Production Mixer Scott Michael Smith, Score Mixer
“Pam & Tommy” • The Master Beta
Nick Offord, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Juan Cisneros, Production Mixer
“The White Lotus” • Departures
Christian Minkler, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Collins, Re-Recording Mixer Walter Anderson, Production Mixer Jeffrey Roy, ADR Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
“Barry” • all the sauces
Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Teddy Salas, Re-Recording Mixer Scott Harber, CAS, Production Mixer
“Curb Your Enthusiasm” • IRASSHAIMASE!
Earl Martin, Re-Recording Mixer Chuck Buch, CAS, Production Mixer Michael Miller, ADR Mixer
“Hacks” • The Captain’s Wife •
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer Jim Lakin, Production Mixer
“Only Murders In The Building” • The Boy From 6B
Lindsey Alvarez, Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Joseph White Jr., Production Mixer
“Ted Lasso” • Rainbow • Apple TV+
Ryan Kennedy, Re-Recording Mixer Sean Byrne, Re-Recording Mixer David Lascelles, Production Mixer Arno Stephanian, Foley Mixer
“What We Do In The Shadows” • The Casino
Diego Gat, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Sam Ejnes, Re-Recording Mixer Rob Beal, Production Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
“Adele: One Night Only” • CBS •
Paul Wittman, Production Mixer Tom Elmhirst, Music Mixer Eric Schilling, Music Mixer Josh Morton, Re-Recording Mixer Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer Shane O’Connor, Re-Recording Mixer Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
“The 64th Annual Grammy Awards”
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer John Harris, Music Mixer Eric Schilling, Music Mixer Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer Josh Morton, Package Mixer Ron Reaves, FOH Music Mixer Jeffrey Michael Peterson, FOH Production Mixer Mike Parker, Monitor Mixer Tom Pesa, Monitor Mixer Juan Pablo Velasco, Pro Tools Playback Mixer Aaron Walk, Pro Tools Playback Mixer
“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert” • First Show Back With An Audience, Dana Carvey As Joe Biden, Interview With Jon Stewart, And Jon Batiste Performs “Freedom”
Pierre de Laforcade, Production Mixer Harvey Goldberg, Broadcast Music Mixer Alan Bonomo, Monitor Mixer Tom Herrmann, Front of House Mixer
“The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent”
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer Alex Guessard, FOH Production Mixer Dave Natale, FOH Music Mixer Tom Pesa, Monitor Mixer Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Playback Mixer
“Saturday Night Live” • Host: John Mulaney
Robert Palladino, CAS, Production Mixer Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer Bob Selitto, FOH Music Mixer Frank J. Duca Jr., CAS, FOH/Foldback Mixer Caroline Sanchez, FOH Production Mixer Josiah Gluck, CAS, Music Mixer Tyler McDiarmid, Playback Mixer Douglas Nightwine, Monitor Mixer William Taylor, CAS, Sound Effects mixer Devin Emke, Package Mixer Eric Pfeifer, Package Mixer Andrew Guastella, Package Mixer
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
“The Beatles: Get Back • Part 3: Days 17-22”
Michael Hedges, Re-Recording Mixer Brent Burge, Re-Recording Mixer Alexis Feodoroff, Re-Recording Mixer Giles Martin, Music Mixer
“George Carlin’s American Dream”
Earl Martin, Re-Recording Mixer Jason Gaya, Re-Recording Mixer Brad Bergbom, Production Mixer Kevin Rosen Quan, Production Mixer
“Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls” • Becoming 100% That Bitch
Erik Brena, Re-Recording Mixer Ross D’Alessandro, Production Mixer Julianne Kane, Production Mixer Deanna Decenario, Production Mixer
“McCartney 3, 2, 1” • These Things Bring You Together
Gary A. Rizzo, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Laura Cunningham, Production Mixer
“RuPaul’s Drag Race • Big Opening #1”
Erik Valenzuela, Re-Recording Mixer David Nolte, Production Mixer Glenn Gaines, Production Mixer
“Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy” • Venice
Tom O’Pray, Re-Recording Mixer Renato Ferrari, Production Mixer
Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie
“The Book Of Boba Fett”
Richard Bluff, Visual Effects Supervisor Abbigail Keller, Visual Effects Producer Paul Kavanagh, Animation Supervisor Cameron Neilson, Assoc. Visual Effects Supervisor Scott Fisher, Special Effects Supervisor John Rosengrant, Legacy Effects Supervisor Enrico Damm, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor Robin Hackl, Image Engine Visual Effects Supervisor Landis Fields, Virtual Production Visualization Supervisor
“Foundation”
Chris MacLean, Overall VFX Supervisor Addie Manis, Overall VFX Supervisor Mike Enriquez, VFX Supervisor Victoria Keeling, On-Set VFX Producer Chris Keller, VFX Supervisor, DNEG Jess Brown, VFX Producer, DNEG Nicholas Hernandez, VFX Supervisor, Rodeo Richard Clegg, VFX Supervisor, Outpost
“Lost In Space”
Jabbar Raisani, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer Troy Davis, Visual Effects Supervisor Dirk Valk, Previs Supervisor Jed Glassford, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor Niklas Jacobson, Visual Effects Supervisor Juri Stanossek, Visual Effects Supervisor Jared Higgins, Visual Effects Production Manager Paul Benjamin, Special Effects Coordinator
“Stranger Things”
Michael Maher Jr., VFX Supervisor Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor Jabbar Raisani, VFX Supervisor Terron Pratt, VFX Producer Ashley J. Ward, Associate VFX Producer Julien Hery, VFX Supervisor Niklas Jacobson, VFX Supervisor Manolo Mantero, VFX Supervisor Neil Eskuri, VFX Supervisor
“The Witcher”
Dadi Einarsson, Overall VFX Supervisor Gavin Round, Overall VFX Producer Bruno Baron, VFX Supervisor Matthias Bjarnason, VFX Supervisor Sebastien Francoeur, VFX Supervisor Aleksandar Pejic, VFX Supervisor Oliver Cubbage, VFX Supervisor Mateusz Tokarz, VFX Supervisor Stefano Pepin, Production SFX Supervisor
Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode
“The Man Who Fell To Earth” • Hallo, Spaceboy
Jason Michael Zimmerman, Lead VFX Supervisor/ Supervising Producer Aleksandra Kochoska, Senior VFX Producer Shawn Ewashko, Senior VFX Coordinator Simon Carr, VFX Supervisor Elizabeth Alvarez, Senior VFX Coordinator Richard R Reed, VFX Supervisor (Cinesite) Jesper Kjolsrud, VFX Supervisor (Outpost VFX) Anna James, VFX Producer Neal Champion, SFX Supervisor
“SEE” • Rock-a-Bye
Chris Wright, Overall VFX Supervisor Parker Chehak, Overall VFX Producer Scott Riopelle, On-Set VFX Supervisor Javier Roca, VFX Supervisor (El Ranchito) Tristan Zerafa, VFX Supervisor (Pixomondo) Nathan Overstrom, VFX Supervisor (Zoic Studios) Sam O’Hare, VFX Supervisor (Chickenbone FX) Tony Kenny, SPFX Coordinator Tamriko Bardo, Senior VFX Coordinator
“Snowpiercer” • A Beacon For Us All
Geoff Scott, Series Visual Effects Supervisor Darren Bell, Series Visual Effects Producer Chris Ryan, Series On-set Visual Effects Supervisor & CG Supervisor Christine Galvan, Series Visual Effects Production Manager Anita Milias, Series Visual Effects Production Coordinator Jordan Acomba, Series Visual Effects Editor Jason Snea, Visual Effects Compositor: Series VFX Production Team Hannes Poser, Visual Effects Supervisor: Image Engine Jamie Barty, Visual Effects Supervisor: FuseFX
“Squid Game” • VIPS
Cheong Jai-hoon, VFX Supervisor Kang Moon-jung, CG Supervisor (3D) Kim Hye-jin, VFX Producer Jo Hyun-jin, Layout Lead Kim Seong-cheol, Matte Painting Supervisor Lee Jae-bum, Animation Supervisor Shin Min-soo, CG Supervisor (2D) Seok Jong-yeon, Compositing Supervisor Jun Sung-man, Compositing Supervisor
“Vikings: Valhalla” • The Bridge
Ben Mossman, VFX Supervisor Melanie Callaghan, VFX Producer Vishal Rustgi, VFX Producer Troy Tylka, CG Supervisor Mina Gaued, 2D Supervisor Jorge Perez, Lighting Lead Liz Sui, DMP Lead Blayke Nadeau, FX Lead Summer Zong, Asset Lead
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program
“Barry”
Wade Allen, Stunt Coordinator
“Cobra Kai”
Ken Barefield, Stunt Coordinator
“Hawkeye”
Heidi Moneymaker, Stunt Coordinator Noon Orsatti, Stunt Coordinator
“Peacemaker”
Wayne Dalglish, Stunt Coordinator Gaston Morrison, Stunt Coordinator
“The Righteous Gemstones”
John Copeman, Stunt Coordinator
“What We Do In The Shadows”
Tig Fong, Stunt Coordinator JF Lachapelle, Stunt Coordinator
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
“The Blacklist”
Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator
“The Book Of Boba Fett”
JJ Dashnaw, Stunt Coordinator
“Moon Knight”
Olivier Schneider, Stunt Coordinator Yves Girard, Stunt Coordinator
“9-1-1: Lone Star”
Buddy Sosthand, Stunt Coordinator
“Stranger Things”
Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator
“The Witcher”
Adam Horton, Stunt Coordinator
Outstanding Stunt Performance
“Barry” • 710N
Clay Cullen, Stunt Performer David Castillo, Stunt Performer Jolene Van Vugt, Stunt Performer Chris Morrison, Stunt Performer
“The Blacklist” • Between Sleep And Awake
Chad Michael Hessler, Stunt Performer
“Hawkeye” • Echoes
Carl Richard Burden, Stunt Performer Noon Orsatti, Stunt Performer Renae Moneymaker, Stunt Performer Crystal Hooks, Stunt Performer
“Moon Knight” • Gods And Monsters
Daren Nop, Stunt Performer Jamel Blissat, Stunt Performer Estelle Darnault, Stunt Performer Sara Leal, Stunt Performer
“Squid Game” • Stick To The Team
Lim Tae-hoon, Stunt Performer Shim Sang-min, Stunt Performer Kim Cha-i, Stunt Performer Lee Tae-young, Stunt Performer
“Stranger Things” • Chapter Four: Dear Billy
Matthew Scheib, Stunt Performer Jura Yury Kruze, Stunt Performer
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
“American Idol” • Disney Night
Charles Ciup, Technical Director David Bernstein, Technical Director Bettina Levesque, Camera Bert Atkinson, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Bruce Green, Camera Daryl Studebaker, Camera Mike Carr, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Nathanial Havholm, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera Ed Horton, Camera Brian Reason, Camera Keith Dicker, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Ron Lehman, Camera Christopher Gray, Video Control Luke Chantrell, Video Control
“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah” • Robert Glasper Performs “Heaven’s Here”
Mike Williams, Technical Director Matt Muro, Camera Rich York, Camera Tim Quigley, Camera Phil Salanto, Camera Ricardo Sarmiento, Camera Joel Sadler, Camera
“Dancing With The Stars” • Horror Night
Charles Ciup, Technical Director Christine Salomon, Technical Director Brian Reason, Camera Bettina Levesque, Camera Daryl Studebaker, Camera Bruce Green, Camera Bert Atkinson, Camera Nat Havholm, Camera Ron Lehman, Camera Mike Carr, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Derek Pratt, Camera Mark Koonce, Camera Allen Merriweather, Camera Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera Luke Chantrell, Video Control Ed Moore, Video Control
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” • Union Busting •
Dave Saretsky, Technical Director Dante Pagano, Camera John Harrison, Camera Rich Freedman, Camera Ken Thompson, Camera Yayo Vang, Camera Elizabeth Cavanagh, Camera Wyatt Maker, Camera John Schwartz, Camera Augie Yuson, Video Control
“The Masked Singer” • Masks Back –The Good, The Bad & The Cuddly –Round 1
Christine Salomon, Technical Director Nat Havholm, Camera Mark Koonce, Camera Brett Crutcher, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Ron Lehman, Camera Bert Atkinson, Camera Bettina Levesque, Camera Jeff Wheat, Camera Kary D’Alessandro, Camera Daryl Studebaker, Camera John Goforth, Camera Cary Symmons, Camera Sean Flannery, Camera Darin Gallacher, Video Control Chris Hill, Video Control
The Voice • Live Top 10 Performances • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Allan Wells, Technical Director Danny Bonilla, Camera Mano Bonilla, Camera Martin J. Brown Jr., Camera Robert Burnette, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Guido Frenzel, Camera Alex Hernandez, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Scott Hylton, Camera Kathrine Iacofano, Camera Scott Kaye, Camera Steve Martynuk, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Steve Simmons, Camera Terrance Ho, Video Control
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special
“57th Academy Of Country Music Awards”
Eric Becker, Technical Director Iqbal Hans, Technical Director Danny Bonilla, Camera Mano Bonilla, Camera Davide Carline, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Darla Elledge, Camera Freddy Frederick Jr., Camera Pat Gleason, Camera Ed Horton, Camera Garrett Hurt, Camera Kat Kallergis, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Steve Martyniuk, Camera Allen Merriweather, Camera Lyn Nolad, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera John Perry, Camera David Plakos, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Danny Webb, Camera Terrance Ho, Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control Kevin Faust, Video Control
“Adele: One Night Only”
Michael Anderson, Technical Director Dan Winterburn, Technical Director Danny Webb, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Vincent Foilett, Camera Allen Merriweather, Camera Bruce Green, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera Brian Lataille, Camera Keith Dicker, Camera Patrick Gleason, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Rob Vuona, Camera Dave Rudd, Camera Keyan Safyari, Camera Freddy Frederick, Camera Gabriel De La Perna, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera David Carline, Camera Kosta Krstic, Camera Terrance Ho, Video Control Joey Lopez, Video Control
“The 64th Annual Grammy Awards”
Eric Becker, Technical Director Ken Shapiro, Technical Director Danny Bonilla, Camera Michael Carr, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Sean Flannery, Camera Jeremy Freeman, Camera Helena Jackson, Camera Tore Livia, Camera Steve Martyniuk, Camera Allen Merriweather, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera John Perry, Camera David Plakos, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Keyan Safyari, Camera Chad Smith, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Guy Jones, Video Control Kevin Faust, Video Control
“2021 MTV Video Music Awards”
Eric Becker, Technical Director Mike Williams, Technical Director Shaun Harkins, Camera John Lee, Camera Rich York, Camera David Trenkle, Camera Nat Havholm, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera Mark Renaudin, Camera Tore Livia, Camera Rob Balton, Camera Jimmy O’Donnell, Camera Marc Bloomgarden, Camera Ray Hoover, Camera Daniel Paulet, Camera Kurt Decker, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Jeff Latonero, Camera Jofre Rosaro, Camera
J.M. Hurley, Video Control Bob Benedetti, Video Control
“One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga”
Lori Gallati, Technical Director Rob Balton, Camera Jerry Cancel, Camera Eli Clarke, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera Dave Driscoll, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera Jeff Latonero, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Mark Renaudin, Camera Carlos Rios, Camera Jim Scurti, Camera Tim Quigley, Camera Dan Zadwarny, Camera
J.M. Hurley, Video Control
Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
“Abbott Elementary” • Pilot
Quinta Brunson, Written by
“Barry” • 710N
Duffy Boudreau, Written by
“Barry” • starting now
Alec Berg, Written by Bill Hader, Written by
“Hacks” • The One, The Only
Lucia Aniello, Written by Paul W. Downs, Written by Jen Statsky, Written by
“Only Murders In The Building” • True Crime
Steve Martin, Written by John Hoffman, Written by
“Ted Lasso” • No Weddings And A Funeral
Jane Becker, Written by
“What We Do In The Shadows” • The Casino
Sarah Naftalis, Written by
“What We Do In The Shadows”
Stefani Robinson, Written by
Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
“Better Call Saul” • Plan And Execution
Thomas Schnauz, Written by
“Ozark” • A Hard Way To Go
Chris Mundy, Written by
“Severance” • The We We Are
Dan Erickson, Written by
“Squid Game” • One Lucky Day
Hwang Dong-hyuk, Written by
“Succession” • All The Bells Say
Jesse Armstrong, Written by
“Yellowjackets” • F Sharp
Jonathan Lisco, Written by Ashley Lyle, Written by Bart Nickerson, Written by
“Yellowjackets” • Pilot
Ashley Lyle, Written by Bart Nickerson, Written by
Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
“Dopesick” • The People vs. Purdue Pharma
Danny Strong, Written by
“The Dropout” • I’m In A Hurry
Elizabeth Meriwether, Written for Television by
“Impeachment: American Crime Story”
Sarah Burgess, Written by
“MAID” • Snaps • Netflix
Molly Smith Metzler, Written by
“Station Eleven” • Unbroken Circle
Patrick Somerville, Written by
“The White Lotus” • HBO/HBO Max
Mike White, Written by
Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
“A Black Lady Sketch Show”
Tracey Ashley, Head Writer Robin Thede, Writer Alrinthea Carter, Writer Michelle Davis, Writer Sonia Denis, Writer Jonterri Gadson, Writer Chloé Hilliard, Writer Shenovia Large, Writer Natalie McGill, Writer
“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah”
Dan Amira, Head Writer Lauren Sarver Means, Senior Writer Daniel Radosh, Senior Writer David Angelo, Writer Devin Delliquanti, Writer Zach DiLanzo, Writer Jennifer Flanz, Writer Jason Gilbert, Writer Josh Johnson, Writer David Kibuuka, Writer Matt Koff, Writer Christiana Mbakwe, Writer Trevor Noah, Writer Joseph Opio, Writer Randall Otis, Writer Kat Radley, Writer Scott Sherman, Writer Ashton Womack, Writer
“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
Daniel O’Brien, Senior Writer Owen Parsons, Senior Writer Charlie Redd, Senior Writer Joanna Rothkopf, Senior Writer Seena Vali, Senior Writer Johnathan Appel, Writer Ali Barthwell, Writer Tim Carvell, Writer Liz Hynes, Writer Greg Iwinski, Writer Ryan Ken, Writer Mark Kramer, Writer Sofía Manfredi, Writer John Oliver, Writer Taylor Kay Phillips, Writer Chrissy Shackelford, Writer
“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert”
Ariel Dumas, Head Writer Jay Katsir, Head Writer Delmonte Bent, Written by Michael Brumm, Written by Aaron Cohen, Written by Stephen T. Colbert, Written by Paul Dinello, Written by Glenn Eichler, Written by Gabe Gronli, Written by Barry Julien, Written by Michael Cruz Kayne, Written by Eliana Kwartler, Written by Matt Lappin, Written by Caroline Lazar, Written by Pratima Mani, Written by Felipe Torres Medina, Written by Opus Moreschi, Written by Carley Moseley, Written by Asher Perlman, Written by Tom Purcell, Written by Kate Sidley, Written by Brian Stack, Written by John Thibodeaux, Written by Steve Waltien, Written by
“Saturday Night Live”
Michael Che, Head Writer Alison Gates, Head Writer Streeter Seidell, Head Writer Colin Jost, Head Writer Kent Sublette, Head Writer Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer Dan Bulla, Written by Mike DiCenzo, Written by Billy Domineau, Written by Alex English, Written by Martin Herlihy, Written by Steve Higgins, Written by John Higgins, Written by Vanessa Jackson, Written by Erik Kenward, Written by Tesha Kondrat, Written by Ben Marshall, Written by Lorne Michaels, Written by Jake Nordwind, Written by Ben Silva, Written by Will Stephen, Written by Celeste Yim, Written by Anna Drezen, Written by Steven Castillo, Written by Rob Klein, Written by Jasmine Pierce, Written by Pete Schultz, Weekend Update Head Writer Megan Callahan-Shah, Weekend Update Written by Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written by Josh Patten, Weekend Update Written by Mark Steinbach, Weekend Update Written by
Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
“Ali Wong: Don Wong”
Ali Wong, Written by
“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Globe -Hungary For Democracy”
Ian Berger, Writer Devin Delliquanti, Writer Jennifer Flanz, Writer Jordan Klepper, Writer Zhubin Parang, Writer Scott Sherman, Writer
“Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel”
Jerrod Carmichael, Written by
“Nicole Byer: BBW (Big Beautiful Weirdo)”
Nicole Byer, Written by
“Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special”
Norm Macdonald, Written by
Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program
“The Andy Warhol Diaries • Shadows: Andy & Jed”
Andrew Rossi, Written by
“How To With John Wilson • How To Appreciate Wine”
John Wilson, Written by Michael Koman, Written by Susan Orlean, Written by Conner O’Malley, Written by
“Lucy And Desi” • Prime Video
Mark Monroe, Written by
“The Problem With Jon Stewart”
Chelsea Devantez, Head Writer Jon Stewart, Writer Kristen Acimovic, Writer
“The Tinder Swindler”
Felicity Morris, Written by

Disclaimer: This story is auto-aggregated by a computer program and has not been created or edited by filmibee.
Publisher: Source link

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE
Ever Wondered Which Celeb Singer Could Be Your Long-Lost Sibling? Find Out Now!

You might wear your ponytail high and say "yuh" or wear a cowboy hat saying "yee-haw."View Entire Post › Disclaimer: This story is auto-aggregated by a computer program and has not been created or edited by filmibee.Publisher: Source link

Jul 17, 2024

Natalie Portman Breaks Silence on Benjamin Millepied Divorce

Natalie Portman found love in an unexpected place after her split. In fact, the Black Swan star shared when she met Rihanna for the first time amid her divorce from Benjamin Millepied, the interaction was exactly what she needed. “I…

Jul 17, 2024

Ben Affleck & Matt Damon’s Good Will Hunting Sex Scenes

Ben Affleck & Matt Damon’s Good Will Hunting Sex Scenes For context, the script for the 1997 movie began as a 40-page assignment Matt submitted for a Harvard University class. After realizing the story had serious potential, Matt recruited the…

Jul 16, 2024

See All the Stars at the Kids’ Choice Awards 2024 Red Carpet

Grab your bucket of slime and your orange blimp, 'cause it's time for the 2024 Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards. The annual award show is honoring all things kid-approved, airing live from Bikini Bottom—a.k.a., the Pauley Pavilion at the University of California, Los Angeles—on July 13, with hosts SpongeBob SquarePants…

Jul 16, 2024